Back to Italy, Italian States and Colonies

Records 1 to 3 of 3

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 54

Italy, Italian States and Colonies
Sardinia
image Sale No: 54
Lot No:3902
Symbol:1
Cat No:4 Sassone 4

Italian States - Sardinia

1853, 5 C blue-green unused without gum, three small thin spots, Photo certificate Dr. Avi SBPV (Sass. 9500,-). ÷ 1853, 5 C blaugrün ungebraucht ohne Gummi, 3 kleine dünne Stellen, Fotoattest Dr. Avi SBPV (Sass. 9500,-).

Condition: (*) (mint without gum)

Catalog number(s): 4 Sassone 4 (Image)

Closed..Oct-18-2022, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 54
Lot No:3905
Symbol:u
Cat No:7c,8c, Sassone 10-11

Italian States - Sardinia

1854, 5C.grayish green and 20 C. indigo, both prepared but not issued, colorful items, the 5 C. has ideal large margins all around and a minime break of the impression, both stamps signed Dr. Avi and the 5 C. has in addition a foto certificate of Dr. Avi (2022) (Scott 7b,8b). ÷ 1854, 5 Centesimi dunkelolivgrün (signiert und Fotoattest Dr. Avi) und 20 Centesimi grünlichblau (signiert Dr. Avi), beide vorbereitet aber nicht nicht mehr verausgabt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, 5 C. mit minimem Prägungsdurchschlag, sehr selten. (Scott 7b,8b, Sassone 10/11).

Condition: * (mint hinged)

Catalog number(s): 7c,8c, Sassone 10-11 (Image)

image Sale No: 54
Lot No:3908
Symbol:u
Cat No:13, Sassone 16Cb

Italian States - Sardinia

1860, 40 C. lilakarmin ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, voll-/breitrandig und farbfrisch, signiert und einwandfrei laut Fotoattest Dr. Avi (2021). ÷ 1860, 40 centesimi carminio lillaceo (Sassone 16Cb), nuovo con gomma originale, è ben marginato e perfetto (Sassone 6000,-€) firmato e foto-certicato Dr. Avi (2021).

Condition: * (mint hinged)

Catalog number(s): 13, Sassone 16Cb (Image)