Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Samoa - Vorläufer / Samoa - Forerunner
Sale No: E001
Lot No:2192
Symbol:BF
Cat No:VP36,46c
5 Pfennig Ganzsachenkarte Krone/Adler mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", portorichtig, Bedarf mit langem Text, tadellos
5 penny postal stationery postcard crown / eagle with additional franking 5 penny \"crown / eagle\", properly franked, commercial usage with long text, impeccable (VP36,46c) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Apr-11-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: E001
Lot No:2193
Cat No:V37e
2 Mark "Innendienst" im Viererblock mit Entwertung "APIA KAISERL. DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR **", tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 875,-
2 Mark \"indoor service\" in the block of four with cancellation \"APIA Imperial German postal service agency ** \", impeccable, used, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 875,- (V37e) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: E001
Lot No:2194
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V42b
20 Pfennig im Viererblock mit Entwertung "DEUTSCHE POSTDAMPFSCHIFFS-AGENTUR", Briefstück mit kleiner Unebenheit, selten, Mi./Steuer 500.-
20 penny in the block of four with cancellation \"German post stream ship agentur\", letter piece with small unevenness, rare, Michel / Steuer 500.- (V42b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: E001
Lot No:2195
Cat No:V42b
20 Pfennig im Viererblock mit Entwertungen "APIA DEUTSCHE POSTDAMPFSCHIFFS-AGENTUR", 3 Werte tadellos und nur diese berechnet, Mi./Steuer 900,-
20 penny in the block of four with cancellations \"APIA German post stream ship agentur\", 3 values impeccable and only these calculated, Michel / Steuer 900,- (V42b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: E001
Lot No:2196
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V47b
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler im Paar auf Briefstück
10 penny crown / eagle in the pair on piece (V47b) (Image 1)(Image)