10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Samoa" in Farbe c in Mischfrankatur mit allen anderen Werten der Ausgabe auf Satzbrief als überfrankiertes Einschreiben von "APIA 14/6 00" nach Berlin, Marken tadellos, Umschlag mehrere Büge, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP
10 penny crown / eagle with overprint \"Samoa\" in colour c in mixed franking with all others values of the issue on letter with a set as postage exceeding tariff rate registered mail from \"APIA 14 / 6 00\" to Berlin, stamps impeccable, cover a number of creases, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (1/6) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-21-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 193
Lot No:3562
Cat No:1/6
3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", 25 Pfennig in b-Farbe, tadellos, postfrisch, Mi. 510,-
3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\", 25 penny in b-colour, impeccable, mint never hinged, Michel 510,- (1/6) (Image 1)(Image)
25 penny eagle issue, neat cancelled \"APIA Imperial German postal service agency\", Michel 90.- (5a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:3564
Cat No:7/18
1 bis 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 360,-
1 to 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, used, Michel 360,- (7/18) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:3565
Cat No:7/18
3 Pfennig bis 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, Mi.120,-
3 penny to 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, mint never hinged, Michel 120,- (7/18) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:3566
Cat No:16
1 Mark rot, tadellos gestempelte Marke, gepr. Kosack, Mi. 70,-
1 Mark red, impeccable cancelled stamp, expertized Kosack, Michel 70,- (16) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:3567
Cat No:17
2 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "APIA SAMOA", tadellos, Mi. 100.-
2 Mark imperial yacht, used \"APIA SAMOA\", impeccable, Michel 100.- (17) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 193
Lot No:3568
Cat No:18
3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 170.-
3 Mark imperial yacht, faultless letter piece, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 170.- (18) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:3569
Cat No:19
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", postfrisches Luxusstück, ohne Signatur, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 850,-
5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", mint never hinged outstanding quality, without signature, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 850,- (19) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-21-2023, 08:00:19 EST
Sale No: 193
Lot No:3570
Cat No:19
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt mit auf dem 5 Mark-Wert sehr seltenem Stempel "SALELAVALU", Fotoattest Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600,- ++
5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, used with on the 5 Mark value very scarce cancel \"SALELAVALU\", photo expertize Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 600,-+plus (19) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:3571
Cat No:23IIB
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 150,-
5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 150,- (23IIB) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 193
Lot No:8238
Symbol:BF
Samoa,12 Bildpostkarten mit Ansichten von Samoa, ungebraucht, meist gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung!
Samoa, 12 picture postcards with views from Samoa, unused, mostly good to excellent condition! Photos of this collection