Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 182

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Samoa / Samoa
image Sale No: 182
Lot No:3106
Cat No:7/19

3 Pf. - 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelter Satz, 5 Mark Fotoattest Steuer BPP "echt und fehlerfrei"

3 Pf. - 5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition cancelled set, 5 Mark photo expertize Steuer BPP \"genuine and faultless\" (7/19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 182
Lot No:3111
Symbol:BF
Cat No:18

3 M. Kaiseryacht auf Sammler-R-Brief von KGS "APIA 22.5.07" nach Koetzschenbroda mit Ankunftsstempel, gut gezähnt, einzelne Zahnspitzen minimal getönt, Umschlag leider oben verkürzt, Mi. 170.-+

3 M. Imperial yacht on registered collector¦s letter from KGS \"APIA 22.5.07\" to Koetzschenbroda with arrival postmark, well perforated, single perf tips minimal shaded, cover unfortunately shortened above, Michel 170.- plus (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

image Sale No: 182
Lot No:3112
Cat No:19

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 850.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 850.- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 182
Lot No:6586
Symbol:BS
Cat No:19

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kabinettbriefstück mit auf dieser Wertstufe sehr seltener Entwertung "SALELAVALU", geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 600.-++

5 Mark imperial yacht, superb in every respect piece of letter with on of this denomination value very rare cancellation \"SALELAVALU\", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 600.-+plus (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:26:31 EST