Back to Silbermünzen des Kaiserreichs / Silvercoins of Ger

Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 176

Silbermünzen des Kaiserreichs / Silvercoins of Ger
Sachsen-Meiningen / Saxony-Meiningen

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:355
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 149

2 Mark, 1901, Georg II., zum 75. Geburtstag, vz.

2 Mark, 1901, Georg II., to the 75. Birthday, extremley fine (J. 149) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 310.00

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:20:01 EST

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:356
Symbol:ss
Cat No:J. 150

5 Mark, 1901, Georg II., zum 75. Geburtstag, teilw. kräftige Patina, Randfehler, ss.

5 Mark, 1901, Georg II., to the 75. Birthday, partial strong patina, edge nick, ss. (J. 150) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 255.00

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:20:25 EST
Sold For 255

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:357
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 151a

2 Mark, 1902, Georg II., Bart berührt Perlkreis, J. 151a, bunte Patina, kl. Kratzer, vz-st.

2 Mark, 1902, Georg II., beard touched pearl circle, J. 151 a, coloured patina, small scratch, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 151a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,600.00

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:21:24 EST

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:358
Symbol:ss
Cat No:J. 151b

2 Mark, 1902, Georg II., kl. Rf., ss.

2 Mark, 1902, Georg II., small edge nick, ss. (J. 151b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 185.00

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:22:19 EST
Sold For 185

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:359
Symbol:ss-vz
Cat No:J. 152

3 Mark, 1908, Georg II., kl. Rf., ss-vz.

3 Mark, 1908, Georg II., small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (J. 152) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:23:02 EST

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:360
Symbol:ss
Cat No:J. 153a

5 Mark, 1902, Georg II., Bart berührt Perlkreis, Randfehler, ss.

5 Mark, 1902, Georg II., beard touched pearl circle, edge nick, ss. (J. 153a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:24:09 EST

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:362
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 154

2 Mark, 1915, Georg II., auf seinen Tod, kräftige Patina, vz.

2 Mark, 1915, Georg II., on his Death, strong patina, extremley fine (J. 154) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:24:57 EST

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:363
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 155

3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, kl. Rf., ss-vz.

3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. On his Death, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (J. 155) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 115.00

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:25:12 EST
Sold For 115

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:364
Symbol:ss-vz
Cat No:J. 155

3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, kleine Randfehler, ss-vz.

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:25:57 EST
image Sale No: 176
Lot No:365
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 155

3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, vz.

3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. On his Death, extremley fine (J. 155) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:26:32 EST