1857, First Issue imperforate 10 k brown & blue with pen and date cancellation. (Scott 1). (Image)
Start Bid € 180
Closed..Sep-07-2018, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 9
Lot No:1979
Cat No:23 y
1868, "30 Kop. on vertical striped paper", VF used, Michel 220, - ÷ 1868, "30 Kop. auf senkr. gestreiftem Papier", sauber gestempelter Wert in tadelloser Erhaltung, Mi. 220,-- (Image)
Start Bid € 50
Sale No: 9
Lot No:1980
Symbol:b 6
1870, error of background on the three Kopek stamp, vertical pair on very fine letter franked 26 Kopeks from Warszaw to London. Great cover. ÷ 1870, Fehler des Hintergrundes auf den drei Kopeken-Briefmarken, senkrechtes Paar auf sehr schönem Brief fr (Image)
Start Bid € 200
Sale No: 9
Lot No:1982
1875, 10 Kopecks and three times 1 Kopeck on attractive letter from St. Petersburg with inscription "over Prussia",transit mark ERQUELINES-PARIS and railway mark LYON-MARSEILLE to Nice and from there forwarded to Menton in fine condition. ÷ 1875, 10 (Image)
Start Bid € 80
Sale No: 9
Lot No:1985
Symbol:g 2
Cat No:38y, 39y
1884, 3.5 and 7 Roubles vertically ribbed paper each with indistinct cancels, 7 Roubles on piece signed Richter. ÷ 1884, 3.5 und 7 Rubel gestempelt mit undeutlichen Stempeln, 7 Rubel auf kleinem Briefstück signiert Richter. (Image)
Start Bid € 300
Sale No: 9
Lot No:1987
Cat No:39 y
1884, 7 ruble black and orange, used good perforated in normal shape. Scott # 40; Michel # 39 y. (Image)
Start Bid € 200
Sold...EUR 172.00
Sold For 172
Sale No: 9
Lot No:1990
Cat No:75
1919. Censored envelope (3 sides opens for display) written from the Allied Forces in Arkangel bearing Russia Yvert 73, 50k lilac and green tied by Arkangel double ring with 'Opened by Base Censor No 13' censor label and Paris receiver. Rare item of (Image)
Start Bid € 100
Sale No: 9
Lot No:1996
Symbol:p 6
Cat No:150 Uo (2)
1918, 1. anniversary of the October Revolution 70 Kop. MNH horizontal pair from the upper left corner of sheet, both stamps with strongly upwards shifted comb blow, VF condition, Michel for top imperforated € 400,- Euros. ÷ 1918, 1.Jahrestag der Okto (Image)