Records 1 to 8 of 8

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 376

Rumänien

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1735
Cat No:6ax

1858, 40 par. blue on bluish paper, good to large margins, tied by blue "GALATZ MOLDOVA 15/6" to small piece, faint corner crease outside of the design, sign. Dr. Gmach BPP (Image)

Closed..Apr-19-2021, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1736
Cat No:6ay

1858, 40 par blue on white paper, good to large margins, cancelled by blue "JASSY (MOLDOVA) 4/11", small cover crease outside of the design, opinion Gmach BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1737
Cat No:7ay

80 par. vermilion on white paper, large margins, used with cds. "GALATZ MOLDOVA 19/8", very fine (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1738
Cat No:GB16,25

INCOMING MAIL:  1882, folded lettersheet franked with Great Britain 1p. red and 6d. lilac to Ploie?tis with transit- and arrival mark, 1p. tiny crease, otherwise fine (Image)

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10186

1858/1908, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit besseren Ausgaben wie riesenrandige Mi.-Nr. 6 etc., dazu etwas Bulgarien, im alten Auswahlheft

Closed..Apr-20-2021, 04:00:00 EST

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10187

1862/2009; postfrische, ungebrauchte und wenig gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1945 in weiten Teilen postfrisch komplett, in 4 Einsteckbüchern

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10188

1880/1943, interessante Partie von über 60 Briefen und Karten, dabei Ganzsachen, Einschreiben, Zensuren, usw., gute Erhaltung

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10189

1918/70, vorwiegend moderne Partie Briefe bzw. FDC, aber auch frühere Briefe, dabei Einschreiben, Ganzsachenkarten usw., gute Erhaltung