Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935 Rumänien / Romania
Sale No: E001
Lot No:2300
Cat No:1/3F
15 B. auf 15 Pfg. Germania - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg. Germania, Abart "ohne Aufdruck M.V.I.R.", einheitlich vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, drei Werte komplett, Fotoattest Berend Hey BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-
15 B. On 15 Pfg. Germania - 40 B. On 30 Pfg. Germania, variety \"without overprint M. V. I. R. \", uniform from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, three values complete, photo expertize Berend Hey BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300.- (1/3F) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Apr-11-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: E001
Lot No:2301
Cat No:1FWOR
15 B. auf 15 Pfg Germania ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R", Walzendruck vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, geprüft Mikulski, Mi. 300.-
15 B. On 15 Pfg Germania without overprint \"M. V. I. R\", rotary printing from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, expertized Mikulski, Michel 300.- (1FWOR) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: E001
Lot No:2302
Cat No:1/3HAN
15 Bani auf 15 Pfennig bis 40 Bani auf 30 Pfennig. Satz komplett, einwandfrei postfrisch, unsigniert. Alle 3 Marken in waagerechten Paaren vom Unterrand mit HAN. Attest Hey "fehlerfrei, postfrisch..." für Nr.3. Mi.280,-
15 Bani on 15 penny to 40 Bani on 30 penny. Set complete, perfect mint never hinged, unsigned. All 3 stamps in horizontal pairs from lower margin with HAN. Certificate Hey \"faultless, mint never hinged. \" for no. 3. Michel 280,- (1/3HAN) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)