Sale No: 383
Lot No:10246
Symbol:Postf
1918, mint never hinged and unused collection, virtually complete with few missing values, with Postage Due Stamps and some varieties, including Mi. 1I, 2I, 3I, 7II, 10I, 12I, 18II, 32II, 45I, 46I, 47I, 55, 61II, 64IIK, P1I (2), P2II, P4I, P10I, each with opinion Barabassy BPP, etc., furthermore two handwritten documents from Dr. Szalay; every stamp signed Dr. Szalay, fine with several very fine
1918, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung, praktisch komplett mit wenigen fehlenden Werten, mit Nachmarken und einigen Abarten, dabei Mi. 1I, 2I, 3I, 7II, 10I, 12I, 18II, 32II, 45I, 46I, 47I, 55, 61II, 64IIK, P1I (2), P2II, P4I, P10I, jeweils mit Meinung Barabassy BPP, etc., außerdem zwei handschriftliche Dokumente von Dr. Szalay; jede Marke signiert Dr. Szalay, tadellos mit mehreren sehr schönen (Image)
Closed..Mar-19-2024, 23:59:00 EST