Records 1 to 5 of 5

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 31

Romania
image Sale No: 31
Lot No:743

Romania

1919, War Relief 15b. violet, Harvester 5b. green and Carol 20b. brown on registered cover from "MEDGYES" (Mediaș) to Szászsebes (Mühlbach) with arrival mark 8.9.19 on reverse, censor mark alongside, cover some postal wear/backflap missing.

Condition: Cover

Catalog number(s): 24 I, 28 I, 47 I (Image)

Start Bid €70

Closed..Mar-07-2024, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 31
Lot No:744

Romania

1921, War Relief 15b. violet (2), Parliament 50b. lilac horiz. pair in combination with charity tax 10b. green on front of registered cover from "CLUJ 28 DEC 921" to Timisoara, some imperfections/postal wear, signed Bodor.

Condition: on piece

Catalog number(s): 24 I (2), 37 I (2), Romania charity tax 9 (Image)

Start Bid €40

Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

image Sale No: 31
Lot No:745
Symbol:a

Romania - post marks

1872, "ZALATHNA 11/11 72" (Zlatna/Alba County/Transylvania), clear strike on Hungarian stationery envelope 10kr. blue addressed to Vienna with transit mark "ALSÓ-VÁRY 13/11 72" (Valice, Slovakia) on reverse.

Condition: postal stationery

Catalog number(s): Hungary U 3 (Image)

Start Bid €140

image Sale No: 31
Lot No:3913

Romania

1919, Overprints (both types), balance of 58 complete sheets of 100 stamps (one sheet without selvedge and one sheet separated into to halfs), incl. Michel no. 19 II Y. Apparently all signed Bodor (one stamp each). Michel cat.value 11.400,- € (price for single stamps mint hinged, without premium for never hinged). Great lot for the specialist! ÷ 1919, Aufdrucke (beide Typen), Rest von 58 kompletten Bögen zu 100 Marken (ein Bogen ohne Rand und ein Bogen in zwei Hälften geteilt), inkl. Michel Nr. 19 II Y. Offenbar alle geprüft Bodor (je eine Marke). Michel-Kat.-Wert 11.400,- € (Preis für Einzelmarken mit Falz ohne Zuschlag für postfrisch).

Condition: ** (mint never hinged) (Image)

Start Bid €700

Closed..Mar-08-2024, 23:59:00 EST
image Sale No: 31
Lot No:3914

Romania

1921, Nagyvarad/Oradea, Posten von vier Bedarfsbelegen, zwei mit Mischfrankatur Überdrucke / Rumänien (diese geprüft Bodor), und zwei mit reiner Rumänienfrankatur, alle mit Zensur.

Condition: Cover (Image)

Start Bid €140