Records 1 to 25 of 31

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 192

Reichenberg / Reichenberg
image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1697
Symbol:BF
Cat No:K1

1 crown letter-card with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", tied by special cancel \"Liberec 1 German Reichspost 8 oct 1938 Heil Hitler! \", small edition, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 350.- for unused. (K1) Certificate

1 Krone Kartenbrief mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", entwertet mit Sonderstempel "REICHENBERG 1 Deutsche Reichspost 8 OKT. 1938 Heil Hitler!", geringe Auflage, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 350.- für ungelaufen. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1698
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P2

50 Heller postal stationery postcard with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", tied by special cancel \"Liberec 1 German Reichspost 8 oct 1938 Heil Hitler! \", a postal transport is not allocable, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \" (P2) Certificate

50 Heller Ganzsachenkarte mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", entwertet mit Sonderstempel "REICHENBERG 1 Deutsche Reichspost 8 OKT. 1938 Heil Hitler!", eine postalische Beförderung ist nicht belegbar, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1699
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P4/06

1, 20 coronas picture postcard with picture 6 with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", unmailed tied by special cancel \"Liberec 1 German Reichspost 8 oct 1938 Heil Hitler! \", corners a little scuffed - otherwise impeccable, expertise Brunel VP (2023) : \"the picture postcard is rare. \" (P4/06) Certificate

1,20 Kronen Bildpostkarte mit Bild 6 mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", blanko entwertet mit Sonderstempel "REICHENBERG 1 Deutsche Reichspost 8 OKT. 1938 Heil Hitler!", Ecken etwas bestoßen - ansonsten tadellos, Expertise Brunel VP (2023): "Die Bildpostkarte ist selten." (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1700
Symbol:BS
Cat No:22

50 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"post office Maffersdorf day the liberation eighth of October 1938\" on piece, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 130.- (22) Certificate

50 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Postamt Maffersdorf Tag der Befreiung 8. Okt. 1938" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 10:33:46 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1701
Symbol:BS
Cat No:23

60 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"post office Maffersdorf day the liberation eighth of October 1938\" on piece, issued only 1.000 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 80.- (23) Certificate

60 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Postamt Maffersdorf Tag der Befreiung 8. Okt. 1938" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 1.000 Exemplare, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 10:33:57 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1702
Symbol:BS
Cat No:29

3 Kc. Postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"Liberec 1 8 oct 1938\" on piece, issued only 300 piece, expertized Brunel BPP, Michel 200.- (29)

3 Kc. Freimarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Reichenberg 1 8 Okt. 1938" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 300 Stück, gepr. Brunel BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1703
Symbol:BS
Cat No:30Pl.-Nr.

3, 50 coronas postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", corner margin piece lower left with plate number \"1a\", little not fresh, used \"post office Maffersdorf day the liberation eighth of October 1938\" on piece, issued only 350 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2023). (30Pl.-Nr.) Certificate

3,50 Kronen Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", Eckrandstück unten links mit Plattennummer "1A", gering unfrisch, gestempelt "Postamt Maffersdorf Tag der Befreiung 8. Okt. 1938" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 350 Exemplare, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2023). (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1704
Symbol:BF
Cat No:31

4 Kc. \"Bad Podiebrad\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"Liberec 1 eighth of October 1938\" on blank cover, issued only 180 examples, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 200.- (31)

4 Kc. "Bad Podiebrad" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Reichenberg 1 8. Okt. 1938" auf Blankoumschlag, Auflage nur 180 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 10:34:07 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1705
Symbol:BF
Cat No:32

5 Kc. \"Olomouc\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"Liberec 1 eighth of October 1938\" on blank cover, issued only 100 examples, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 280.- (32)

5 Kc. "Olmütz" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Reichenberg 1 8. Okt. 1938" auf Blankoumschlag, Auflage nur 100 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1706
Symbol:BF
Cat No:33

10 Kc. \"Pressburg\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"Liberec 1 eighth of October 1938\" on later labelled cover, issued only 70 examples, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 900.- for lots (33)

10 Kc. "Pressburg" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Reichenberg 1 8. Okt. 1938" auf nachbeschriftetem Umschlag, Auflage nur 70 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 900.- für lose (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1707
Symbol:BS
Cat No:34

50 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"post office Maffersdorf day the liberation eighth of October 1938\" on piece, issued only 900 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 40.- (34) Certificate

50 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Postamt Maffersdorf Tag der Befreiung 8. Okt. 1938" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 900 Exemplare, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 40.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 15.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Closed..May-19-2023, 10:34:19 EST
Sold For 15

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1708
Cat No:35

1.60 Kc Kutn+í Hora dark brownish olive impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Gilbert and Dr. Dub, Michel 100.- (35)

1.60 Kc Kuttenberg dunkelbräunlicholiv tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Gilbert und Dr. Dub, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..May-19-2023, 10:34:31 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1709
Symbol:BS
Cat No:36/37

50 Heller and 1 crown \"airmail\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", neat cancelled \"Liberec 10.10.38 day the liberation\" on pieces, issued only always 400 examples, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (36/37) Certificate

50 Heller und 1 Krone "Flugpost" mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38 Tag der Befreiung" auf Briefstücken, Auflage nur je 400 Exemplare, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 10:34:59 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1710
Symbol:BS
Cat No:52

10 Heller \"falcon\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 250 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 250.- (52)

10 Heller "Falke" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück", Auflage nur 250 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1711
Symbol:BS
Cat No:53

20 Heller \"falcon\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 250 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 250.- (53)

20 Heller "Falke" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück", Auflage nur 250 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1712
Symbol:BS
Cat No:54

30 Heller \"falcon\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 250 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 250.- (54)

30 Heller "Falke" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück", Auflage nur 250 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1713
Symbol:BS
Cat No:58

9 Heller newspaper stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 450 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 120.- (58)

9 Heller Zeitungsmarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück", Auflage nur 450 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1714
Symbol:BS
Cat No:61

20 Heller newspaper stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 280 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 140.- (61)

20 Heller Zeitungsmarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück", Auflage nur 280 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1715
Symbol:BS
Cat No:62

50 Heller newspaper stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 250 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 140.- (62)

50 Heller Zeitungsmarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück", Auflage nur 250 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1716
Symbol:BS
Cat No:64

5 Heller \"postage due stamp\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 400 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 90.- (64)

5 Heller "Portomarke" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück", Auflage nur 400 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 10:35:24 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1717
Symbol:BS
Cat No:65

10 Heller \"postage due stamp\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 400 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 90.- (65)

10 Heller "Portomarke" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück", Auflage nur 400 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 10:35:30 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1718
Symbol:BS
Cat No:67

30 Heller \"postage due stamp\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 250 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 130.- (67)

30 Heller "Portomarke" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück", Auflage nur 250 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 10:35:36 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1719
Symbol:BS
Cat No:68

40 Heller \"postage due stamp\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 200 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 200.- (68)

40 Heller "Portomarke" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück", Auflage nur 200 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 10:35:43 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1720
Symbol:BS
Cat No:69

50 Heller \"postage due stamp\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece\", issued only 200 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 220.- (69)

50 Heller "Portomarke" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück", Auflage nur 200 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1721
Symbol:BS
Cat No:76/77

Single stamps from souvenir sheets issue \"stamp exhibition Pressburg\" with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", used \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece, there it only 350 souvenir sheets gives, are single stamps rare, photo certificates Osper: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- (76/77) Certificate

Einzelmarken aus Blockausgabe "Briefmarkenausstellung Pressburg" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück, da es nur 350 Blocks gibt, sind Einzelmarken selten, Fotoatteste Osper: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)