Germany and German Colonies Prussia Postal Stationary / Preußen Ganzsachen
Sale No: 192
Lot No:217
Symbol:BF
Cat No:U25,15a(2)
3 Sgr. Postal stationery cover with additional franking 6 penny orange (2), from \"Reichenbach 9.2.67\" Schuebelbach to Switzerland, traces of use (U25,15a(2))
3 Sgr. Ganzsachenumschlag mit Zufrankatur 6 Pfennig orange (2), von "Reichenbach 9.2.67" Schübelbach in die Schweiz, Gebrauchsspuren (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-19-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:219
Symbol:BF
Cat No:U21Ba,16a,17
2 silver penny postal stationery cover Prussian blue with additional franking 2 silver penny ultramarine and 1 silver penny rose as 5 Sgr. Postage for a declared insured letter from \"Schmiedeberg i. Silesia\" to Berlin, fivefold sealed, good condition, photo expertize Flemming BPP: \"nice franking with different colours. \" (U21Ba,16a,17) Certificate
2 Silbergroschen Ganzsachenumschlag preußischblau mit Zufrankatur 2 Silbergroschen ultramarin und 1 Silbergroschen rosa als 5 Sgr. Porto für einen deklarierten Wertbrief von "Schmiedeberg i. Schlesien" nach Berlin, fünffach gesiegelt, gute Erhaltung, Fotoattest Flemming BPP: "Schöne Buntfrankatur." (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:220
Symbol:BF
Cat No:U26A
1 Sgr. Coat of arms, size A, Lange gum, as under-franked letter together with notation \"contains sample without value\" with rectangle cancel with two lines \"MUeNSTEREIFEL\" to Frankfurt on M., from consignee were 9 Kr. Postage due charged ( = 3 Sgr., 2 Sgr. False postage+1 Sgr. Postage due). Envelope above horizontal fold trace (U26A)
1 Sgr. Wappen, Format A, lange Gummierung, als unterfrankierter Brief nebst Vermerk "Enthält Muster ohne Werth" mit R2 "MÜNSTEREIFEL" nach Frankfurt a.M., vom Empfänger wurden 9 Kr. Nachporto erhoben (= 3 Sgr., 2 Sgr. Fehlporto + 1 Sgr. Strafporto). Kuvert oben waagerechte Faltspur (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 192
Lot No:4536
Symbol:BF
1851 - 1867, seven used postal stationery covers ex U1 - U8, various cancel, good legitimate condition.
1851 - 1867, sieben gebrauchte Ganzsachenumschläge ex U1 - U8, verschiedene Stempel, gute Bedarfserhaltung.