Back to Propaganda II. Weltkrieg / Propaganda WWII/Vignett

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 194

Propaganda II. Weltkrieg / Propaganda WWII/Vignett
Propagandakarten zum 9. November / Propangada Card
image Sale No: 194
Lot No:1186

"Sie werden auferstehen". Schwarz-weiß Karte vom Kriegerdenkmal in München. Ungebraucht.

\"they become to rise from the dead\". Black-and-white card from war memorial in Munich. Unused. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Closed..Sep-29-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 12

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:1187

1935, "Und Ihr habt doch gesiegt", farbige Karte 2 Soldaten vor dem Mahnmal an der Feldherrnhalle. Gebraucht, Beförderungsspuren.

1935, \"and Your have yet won\", coloured card 2 soldiers before the memorial at the Commander hall. Used, transport traces. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:1188

1935, Mahnmal an der Feldherrnhalle in München. Schwarz-weiß Fotokarte 2 Soldaten vor dem Mahnmal. Gebraucht.

1935, memorial at the Commander hall in Munich. Black-and-white photo postcard 2 soldiers before the memorial. Used. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:1189

1937, "Zum Gedenken des 9. November 1923", farbige Karte SA-Mann rechts stehend mit gesenkter Fahne, links Namen der Toten. Gebraucht.

1937, \"to the remember of the 9. November 1923\", coloured card storm trooper on the right with lowered flag, left names the Dead. Used. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:1190

1937, "Zum Gedenken des 9. November 1923", farbige Karte, Künstler "Hans Friedemann, München", Verlag Photo-Hoffmann 1923/19, blanko gestempelt, mit Sonderstempel "Der ewige Jude 9.11.37".

1937, \"to the remember of the 9. November 1923\", coloured card, artist \"Hans Friedemann, Munich\", publishing house photograph Hoffmann 1923 / 19, unmailed used, with special cancel \"the Wandering Jew 9.11.37\". (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:1191

1937, "Zum Gedenken des 9. November 1923", farbige Karte, Künstler "Hans Friedemann, München", Verlag Photo-Hoffmann 1923/20, gebraucht, zusätzlich noch Sonderstempel "Der ewige Jude 8.11.37". Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

1937, \"to the remember of the 9. November 1923\", coloured card, artist \"Hans Friedemann, Munich\", publishing house photograph Hoffmann 1923 / 20, used, additional still special cancel \"the Wandering Jew 8.11.37\". Slight traces of use. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:1192

1937, "Zum Gedenken des 9. November 1923", farbige Karte, Künstler "Hans Friedemann, München", Verlag Photo-Hoffmann 1923/233, gebraucht, zusätzlich noch Sonderstempel. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

1937, \"to the remember of the 9. November 1923\", coloured card, artist \"Hans Friedemann, Munich\", publishing house photograph Hoffmann 1923 / 233, used, additional still special cancel. Slight traces of use. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:1193

Und ihr habt doch gesiegt !, ca.1940. Schwarz-weiß Fotokarte des Mahnmals in München, darunter Fotos der Gefallenen. Blanko gestempelt.

And Your have yet won! Approximate 1940. Black-and-white photo postcard of the memorial in Munich, beneath photos the killed in action. Unmailed used. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 22.00

Sold For 22