Germany and German Colonies Preußen Ganzsachen / Prussia Postal Stationary
Sale No: 195
Lot No:229
Symbol:BF
Cat No:U3B,4a
3 Sgr. orangegelb Ganzsachenumschlag, großes Format mit Zufrankatur 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb, von "410" - Finkenbrück (nebengesetzter Ra2) nach Breslau adressiert, rückseitig diverse Durchgangs- und Ausgabestempel, Fotoattest Brettl AIEP: "in feiner, tadelloser Erhaltung, ursprünglicher Zustand."
3 Sgr. Orange yellow postal stationery cover, large size with additional franking 3 Sgr. Black on yellow, from \"410\" - Finkenbrueck (alongside box cancel of 2 lines) to Wroclaw addressed, reverse various transit- and delivery cancel, photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts: \"in fine, perfect condition, originally condition. \" (U3B,4a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Dec-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 195
Lot No:230
Symbol:BF
Cat No:U5B
Ganzsachenumschlag 5 Sgr. violett, oktagon in großem Format als Reco-Brief von "FREYSTADT in Pr. 16/1" nach Berlin, rückseitige Siegel vorne durchschlagend und Altersspuren
Postal stationery cover 5 Sgr. Violet, octagon in large size as registered letter from \"FREYSTADT in Pr. 16 / 1\" to Berlin, on the back seal in front visible on the back and age traces (U5B) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 195
Lot No:231
Symbol:BF
Cat No:U11B
1 Sgr. hellrosa, Format B, als unterfrankierter Brief mit K2 "COELN" nach Schwalbach (Taxis, Herzogtum Nassau, L2 als Ankunftsstempel). Vom Empfänger waren 7 Kr. zu entrichten (3 Kr. Fehlporto, 3 Kr. Ergänzungsporto, 1 Kr. Ortsbestellgeld). Übliche Falt- und kleine Patinaspuren
1 Sgr. Pale rose, size B, as under-franked letter with two ring cancel \"COELN\" to Schwalbach (Taxis, Duchy Nassau, two-line cancel as arrival postmark). From consignee waren 7 Kr. To to pay (3 Kr. False postage, 3 Kr. Supplement postage, 1 Kr. Local money order). As usual Fold and small patina traces (U11B) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 195
Lot No:232
Symbol:BF
Cat No:U17A
1 Sgr. rosa, kleines Format, als Ortsbrief mit Ra3 "BERLIN STADTPOST-EXP. VIII" (KBHW 139, 60 Punkte) nebst Ra1 "Franco Stadtbrf." innerhalb von Berlin befördert, Spuren
1 Sgr. Rose, small size, as local letter with framed cancel of 3 lines \"BERLIN local post EXP. VIII\" (KBHW 139, 60 points) together with boxed handstamp of one line \"Franco Stadtbrf. \" inside of Berlin transported, traces (U17A) (Image 1)(Image)