Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935 Postgebiet Oberbefehlshaber Ost / Eastern Command
Sale No: 194
Lot No:3154
Cat No:5dPOR
10 Pfg Germania dunkelrot, zinnoberrot quarzend, ungefaltetes Oberrandstück dieser raren, praktisch nie angebotenen Variante in tadellos postfrischer und völlig unsignierter Luxus-Erhaltung, Fotoattest Wasels BPP "... einwandfrei"
10 Pfg Germania dark red, vermilion luminous, unfolded upper margin copy this scarce, practically never offered variety in impeccable mint never hinged and entirely unsigned in outstanding quality, photo expertize Wasels BPP \". Perfect\" (5dPOR) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-29-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 194
Lot No:3155
Cat No:12A
1 Mark gezähnt 26:17 tadellos postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke (Oberrand = Falz), tiefst gepr. Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 650.-
1 Mark perforated 26: 17 impeccable mint never hinged from the left upper corner (upper margin = hinge), signed on the base Dr. Hochstaedter BPP, Michel 650.- (12A) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 175.00
Sale No: 194
Lot No:3156
Cat No:12A
1 Mark in A-Zähnung tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 180.-
1 Mark in A-perforation impeccable unused, Michel 180.- (12A) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 194
Lot No:3157
Cat No:12A
1 Mark Deutsches Reich, A-Zähnung, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 200.- kursiv
1 Mark German Reich, A-perforation, neat cancelled, Michel 200.- italics (12A) (Image 1)(Image)