Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Port Gdansk / Port Gdansk
image Sale No: 190
Lot No:4303
Cat No:1/14

1 Gr. bis 50 Gr. 1. Freimarkenausgabe und 5 Gr. bis 15 Gr. 2. Ausgabe, tadellos gestempelt, 14 Werte, Mi. 185.-

1 Gr. To 50 Gr. 1. Postage stamps issue and 5 Gr. To 15 Gr. 2. Issue, neat cancelled, 14 values, Michel 185.- (1/14) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 06:35:50 EST

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:4304
Cat No:10b

40 Gr. Freimarke, Aufdruck braunschwarz, postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt, leichte Mängel", Mi. 200.-

40 Gr. Postal stamp, overprint brown black, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine, slight defects\", Michel 200.- (10b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:4305
Cat No:12/14

5, 10 und 15 Gr. tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jungjohann BPP, Mi. 550.-

5, 10 and 15 Gr. Impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Jungjohann BPP, Michel 550.- (12/14) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:4306
Cat No:14I

15 Gr. Freimarke, Aufdruckfehler I "senkrechter Strich des K mager" (Feld 88), tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 250.-

15 Gr. Postal stamp, overprint error I \"vertical line of the K jejune\" (field 88), neat cancelled, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 250.- (14I) (Image 1) (Image)