Europe Poland Order Post Offices 1915-1918 Local Mail - Z
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10238
Symbol:Ungeb
1918, unused and used collection in one stockbook, complete in the main Michel cat. numbers, highly specialized with types, shades, multiples, better items like Mi.-Nr. 4 F (sign. Petriuk), together with some reference forgeries, mostly very fine and fresh, an unusual specialist assembly, many sign. Petriuk, Korszen, Mikulski
1918, ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Sammlung in einem E-Buch, komplett in der Hauptsache Michel-Kat.-Nr., hochspezialisiert mit Typen, Schattierungen, Mehrfachen, bessere Stücke wie Mi.-Nr. 4 F (sign. Petriuk), zusammen mit einigen Referenzfälschungen, meist sehr gut und frisch, eine ungewöhnliche Spezialsammlung, viele sign. Petriuk, Korszen, Mikulski
Sale No: 383
Lot No:1345
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 1
1918, 3 h. blue, tied by circular seal "ZARKI KROL POLSKIE", with additional Austrian K.K Feldpost 2 h. and 8 h. tied by cds. "ETAPPENPOSTAMT DABROWA -9.X.18" to card to Zarki, alongside cds. "KuK ETAPPENPOSTAMT 11.X.18 * ZARKI *", very light toning, very fine and rare, sign. Petriuk
1918, 3 h. blau, gebunden mit rundem Petschaftsstempel "ZARKI KROL POLSKIE", mit zusätzlicher österreichischer K.K Feldpost 2 h. und 8 h. gebunden mit Tagesstempel. "ETAPPENPOSTAMT DABROWA -9.X.18" auf Karte nach Zarki, daneben Tagesstempel. "KuK ETAPPENPOSTAMT 11.X.18 * ZARKI *", sehr leicht getönt, sehr tadellos und selten, signiert. Petriuk