Europe Poland Local Issues 1918/19 Former Austrian Territ
Sale No: 383
Lot No:1346
Symbol:Ungeb
2 Kr. blue, fresh color, unused, good perforation with only one slightly shortened at upper left, of not importance, very fine, and being one of the rarest stamps of Poland, of the originally only 6 overprinted stamps only this example and one other are known today, signed a.o. Mikstein and certificates Mikulski (2009) and Petriuk (2023)
2 Kr. blau, farbfrisch, ungebraucht, gute Zähnung mit nur einer leicht verkürzten oben links, ohne Bedeutung, sehr schön, und als eine der seltensten Briefmarken Polens, von den ursprünglich nur 6 aufgedruckten Marken sind heute nur dieses Exemplar und ein weiteres bekannt, signiert u.a. Mikstein und Befunde Mikulski (2009) und Petriuk (2023)
3 Kr. red, fresh color and good perforation, unused, a very rare stamp with only 45 printed, signed Mikstein a.o. and certificate Mikulski (2009;copy) and certificate Petriuk (2023)
3 Kr. rot, frische Farbe und gute Zähnung, ungebraucht, eine sehr seltene Marke mit nur 45 gedruckten, signiert Mikstein u.a. und Befund Mikulski (2009;Kopie) und Befund Petriuk (2023)
3 K. carmine and 4 K. green, fresh colors and good perforation, used, very rare with only 45 resp 20 printed, fine, signed Mikstein a.o. and certificates Mikulski (2009) and Petriuk (2024)
3 K. karminrot und 4 K. grün, frische Farben und gute Zähnung, gebraucht, sehr selten mit nur 45 bzw. 20 gedruckt, tadellos, signiert Mikstein u.a. und Befunde Mikulski (2009) und Petriuk (2024)
3 h. violet, horizontal pair, fresh color and mostly good perforation, ties by cds. "SKALAT 14.XI.19" to wrapper to Potutory with arrival mark tying the stamps, very fine and attractive usage, probably unique, signed Petriuk with certificate (2024) and certificate Mikulski (2009)
3 h. violett, waagerechtes Paar, frische Farbe und meist gute Zähnung, Bindung durch Tagesstempel. "SKALAT 14.XI.19" auf Schleife nach Potutory mit Ankunftsstempel, der die Marken bindet, sehr schöne und schöne Verwendung, wahrscheinlich Unikat, signiert Petriuk mit Befund (2024) und Befund Mikulski (2009)
Postage Due 40h., used with clear cds., very fine, a true rarity with only 5 printed, signed Mikstein a.o. and certificates Mikulski (2009) and Petriuk (2023)
Nachporto 40h., gebraucht mit klarem Tagesstempel, sehr tadellos, eine echte Rarität mit nur 5 gedruckten, signierten Mikstein u.a. und Befunde Mikulski (2009) und Petriuk (2023)
90 h. violet, fresh color and good perforation, unused, very fine, a scarce stamp with only 40 printed, signed Mikstein a.o. and certificate Petriuk (2023)
90 h. violett, frische Farbe und gute Zähnung, ungebraucht, sehr tadellos, eine seltene Marke mit nur 40 gedruckten, signiert Mikstein u.a. und Befund Petriuk (2023)
Postage Due 25h., used with clear cds., very fine and rare with only 40 printed, signed Mikstein a.o. and certificates Mikulski (2009; copy) and Petriuk (2023)
Porto Due 25h., gebraucht mit klarem Tagesstempel, sehr tadellos und selten mit nur 40 gedruckt, signiert Mikstein u.a. und Befunde Mikulski (2009; Kopie) und Petriuk (2023)
Postage due 50 on 42 h. brown, fresh color and good perforation, unused, very fine, a scarce stamp with only 40 printed, signed Mikstein a.o. and certificate Petriuk (2023)
Nachporto 50 auf 42 h. braun, frische Farbe und gute Zähnung, ungebraucht, sehr selten, eine tadellose Marke mit nur 40 gedruckt, signiert Mikstein u.a. und Befund Petriuk (2023)
Postage due 50 on 42 h. brown, fresh color and good perforation, tied by cds. "SKALAT -5.XII.19" to large part of cover originating in Chicago, some transportation wear, very rare and attractive, signed Petriuk with certificate (2024)
Nachporto 50 auf 42 h. braun, frische Farbe und gute Zähnung, gebunden mit Tagesstempel. "SKALAT -5.XII.19" auf großem Teil des Briefes aus Chicago, einige Transportspuren, sehr selten und schön, signiert Petriuk mit Befund (2024)