Back to Collections

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 383

Collections
Pick-up Lots
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10498
Symbol:Postf

Germany: 1900/90 (approx.), mint never hinged/unused and used stock with a partial collection Bund and countless loose stamps, sheets and booklets in a small box. Varying condition.

Deutschland: 1900/90 (ca.), postfrischer/ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit einer Teilsammlung Bund sowie unzähliger loser Marken, Bogen und Markenheftchen in einem kleinen Karton. Unterschiedliche Erhaltung.

Closed..Mar-20-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 383
Lot No:10499
Symbol:Postf

GERMANY AFTER 1945: 1945/2000, comprehensive mint never hinged/unused and used collection in 71 albums, with Bund, Berlin, Bizone, SBZ and GDR, with complete issues, duplicates, booklets, FDCs, plus many letters. The condition varies somewhat, but mostly in very good condition

DEUTSCHLAND NACH 1945: 1945/2000, umfangreiche postfrische/ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in 71 Alben, mit Bund, Berlin, Bizone, SBZ und DDR, mit kpl. Ausgaben, Dubletten, Markenheftchen, FDCs, dazu viele Briefe. Die Erhaltung etwas unterschiedlich, meist aber in sehr guter Erhaltung

Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Sold For 2800

Sale No: 383
Lot No:10500
Symbol:Postf

BUND UND BERLIN: 1949/2002, extensive mint/unused and souvenir sheets collection, with complete issues, multiples, sheetlets, souvenir sheets and other specialities, plus booklets and souvenir sheets, FDC, many duplicates in pairs and souvenir sheets of 4, etc., also two albums with telephone cards; the condition is partly somewhat defective, but mostly in good overall condition, in 28 albums and 30 stockbooks

BUND UND BERLIN: 1949/2002, umfangreiche postfrische/ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, mit kpl. Ausgaben, Einheiten, Kleinbogen, Sonderstempel und weiteren Besonderheiten, dazu Markenheftchen und Briefe, FDC, viele Doubletten in Paaren und 4er-Blöcken, etc., auch zwei Alben mit Telefonkarten; die Erhaltung ist zum Teil etwas fehlerhaft, meist aber in guter Gesamterhaltung, in 28 Alben und 30 Steckbüchern

Sale No: 383
Lot No:10501
Symbol:Geste

1949/2013 (approx.), used lot of subscription goods with an apparently complete set of first day sheets and many used stamps and blocks of four, for the years 2006 to 2013 on the respective form supplement deliveries upward. In addition, many unused postal stationary from subscription and three boxes with kiloware Berlin 1949/55. in three large boxes.

1949/2013 (ca.), gestempelter Posten Aboware mit einem augenscheinlich vollständigen Satz Ersttagsblätter und vielen gestempelten Marken und Viererblocks, für die Jahre 2006 bis 2013 auf den jeweiligen Vordruck-Nachtragslieferungen aufgezogen. Außerdem viele ungebrauchte Ganzsachen aus Abo und drei Kartons mit Kiloware Berlin 1949/55. in drei grossen Kartons.

Opening EUR 0.00

Sale No: 383
Lot No:10502
Symbol:Postf

EUROPE: 1960/2022, mostly modern issues Bund, Berlin, Liechtenstein and Austria, with many motif books and yearbooks, including Liechtenstein yearbooks 2007-14 and 2019-22, Bund with some numisheets 1997-2001 with Melanchthon and Austria with stamps, booklets and yearbooks after 2001, together in four boxes

EUROPA: 1960/2022, meist moderne Ausgaben Bund, Berlin, Liechtenstein und Österreich, mit vielen Motivheften und Jahres-Mappen, dabei Liechtensteiner Jahrbücher 2007-14 und 2019-22, Bund mit einigen Numisblättern 1997-2001 mit Melanchthon und Österreich mit Briefmarken, Markenheftchen und Jahres-Mappen nach 2001, zusammen in vier Kartons

Sale No: 383
Lot No:10503
Symbol:Postf

WORLDWIDE: 1860/2010 (ca.), massive and eclectic holding in ten large boxes, many cpl. sets and duplicates, emcompassing both classic and modern issues, large selection of areas with Russia, France, Europa-CEPT, Austria, Italy, Latin America, China, etc., together with some old albums partly filled with early issues, also some banknotes and old photographs. Mixed condition

WELTWEIT: 1860/2010 (ca.), umfangreicher und vielseitiger Bestand in zehn grossen Kisten, viele kpl. Sätze und Dubletten, sowohl klassische als auch moderne Ausgaben umfassend, grosse Auswahl an Gebieten mit Russland, Frankreich, Europa-CEPT, Österreich, Italien, Lateinamerika, China, usw., dazu einige alte Alben teilweise gefüllt mit frühen Ausgaben, auch einige Banknoten und alte Fotos. Gemischter Zustand

Sold...EUR 3,200.00

Sold For 3200
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10504
Symbol:Postf

MOTIV: 1930/2000 (approx.), seabirds, boats and lighthouses, mint never hinged/unused and used collection with covers, neatly in 11 albums, mostly modern material, booklets, FDC, etc., mostly in good condition

MOTIV: 1930/2000 (ca.), Seevögel, Boote und Leuchttürme, postfrische/ungebraucht und gestempelte Sammlung mit Briefen, sauber in 11 Alben, meist modernes Material, Markenheftchen, FDC, etc., meist in guter Erhaltung