Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 2005
Worldwide Stamps and Covers Peru
Sale No: 2005
Lot No:904
1910s/1930s, ABN Specimen proofs, fiscals, collection of apprx. 80 different stamps.
Closed..May-26-2020, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 2005
Lot No:907
Cat No:1482 (1000)
2006, "Europa Stamps, 50th Anniversary". Lot of 1,000 souvenir sheets, mint, NH. Postage price approx. 2,300 Euro. Michel catalogue value 7,000 EUR. ÷ 2006, "50 Jahre Europamarken". Lot von 1.000 Blöcken, postfrisch. Postpreis ca. 2.300,- Euro. Mi. 7.000,- Euro. (Bl. 32)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No:4713
Cat No:A 106, SG Z88a
1872, British QV 6 d. brown with barr cancel and beneath cds "ISLAY A NO 10 72" on folded envelpe sent via"PANAMA NOV 20" by "N.Y. STEAMSHIP DEC 10 c" to New York. (Image)
Sold...EUR 330.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 330
Sale No: 2005
Lot No:4714
Cat No:483/91 var. (4)
1951, 75th Anniversary of UPU without overprint, 5c.-20s., complete set of nine in blocks of four, mint never hinged. Stated to 200 sets existent. (Image)