Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Ceres Philatelie Sale: 188

PRESIDENCY (25)
image Sale No: 188
Lot No:178
Cat No:9

9 10c. bistre-jaune, obl. ETOILE, TB (Image)

Opening EUR 225.00
Sold...EUR 236.00

Closed..Feb-28-2023, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 236

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:181
Symbol:Cat No:9

9 10c. bistre-jaune, obl. ETOILE s. LAC, càd LETTRE AFFie DE PARIS POUR PARIS 28/1/54, TTB (Image)

Opening EUR 325.00
Sold...EUR 341.00

Sold For 341

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:183
Symbol:Cat No:9

9 10c. bistre-jaune, PAIRE obl. PC 1771 s. LSC, càd T15 LOUDUN 7/12/53, Superbe (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,013.00

Sold For 1013

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:190
Symbol:Cat No:10

10 25c. bleu, obl. PC 2681 s. LSC, Cursive 39/RION/DES LANDES, arr. 10/2/54, Superbe (Image)

Sold...EUR 272.00

Sold For 272

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:195
Symbol:Cat No:10

10 25c. bleu, PAIRE obl. PC 1452 s. LAC, càd T15 GRENOBLE 25/4/53, VIA DI/Pt BEAUVOISIN et arr. càd Sarde ANNECY 26/4, TTB (Image)

Sold...EUR 422.00

Sold For 422

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:197
Symbol:Cat No:10

10 25c. bleu (2) obl. PC 1818 s. LSC, càd A LYON A 24/8/53, TTB (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:201
Cat No:9

R9e 10c. bistre clair, REIMPRESSION, 2 points de rousseurs, sinon TB (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:203
Cat No:10

R10c 25c. bleu, REIMPRESSION, TB (Image)

Sold...EUR 164.00

Sold For 164