Records 1 to 7 of 7

A. Karamitsos Sale: 691

POSTAGE DUE STAMPS

POSTAGE DUE STAMPS
image Sale No: 691
Lot No:611
Symbol:?
Cat No:D5A

GREECE: Large part of unpaid cover canc. "??????*28.??G.77" to Pyrgos. On arrival taxed with 20l. postage due stamp canc. dotted "18". (Hellas D5A). (Image)

Sold...EUR 68.00

Closed..Apr-09-2022, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 68

image Sale No: 691
Lot No:615
Cat No:D36a

GREECE: 1902 London issue. 25l. in imperforate marginal pair, u/m. Hinged on margin only. Superb. (Hellas D36a). (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 26.00

Sold For 26

image Sale No: 691
Lot No:619
Cat No:D84A/D97A

GREECE: 1913 Lithographic issue (paper "A"), complete set of 10 values, u/m. Superb. (Hellas D84A/D97A). (Image)

image Sale No: 691
Lot No:620
Cat No:D84B/D87B+D89B/D98

GREECE: Lithographic issue (paper "B"), set of 8 values (10l high value is missing), u/m. Superb. (Hellas D84B/D87B+D89B/D98B). (Image)

image Sale No: 691
Lot No:621
Cat No:D84C/D98C

GREECE: Lithographic issue (paper "C"), complete set of 15 values, u/m. Superb and rare. (Hellas D84C/D98C). (Image)

image Sale No: 691
Lot No:622
Cat No:D87D/D97D+D90E/D93

GREECE: 1926 Lithographic issue (no accent) and 1928 reprinting, 2 complete sets of 6+3 values, u/m. (Hellas D87D/D97D+D90E/D93E). (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44
image Sale No: 691
Lot No:623
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:D99/D113

GREECE: 1930 Lithographic issue, 1935 Engraved issue, 1942 postage due surcharge and 1943 Lithographic issue, 4 complete sets of 8+2+1+4. 3dr high value mint hinge, the rest u/m. (Hellas D99/D113). (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10