United States Overseas / Übersee Postage Due Stamps / Portomarken
Sale No: 161
Lot No:7124
Cat No:J35
10 C. dark lilac purpur, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate PSE (for block of five), Scott: J35 (1100, $) (19) Certificate 10 C. Dunkellilapurpur, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie PSE (für 5er-Block), Scott: J35 (1100,-$) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 161
Lot No:7126
Cat No:34C
30 C. lilac carmine, faultless unhinged mint upper margin stamp, Scott: J57 ( 600, $) (34C) 30 C. lilakarmin, tadelloser postfrischer Oberrandwert, Scott: J57 ( 600,-$) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 161
Lot No:7128
Cat No:43Ca
50 C. rose-carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize PF, Scott: J67a (370, $) (43Ca) Certificate 50 C. rosakarmin, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest PF, Scott: J67a (370,-$) (Image 1)(Image)