Back to German States / Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 192

German States / Altdeutschland
Old German States / Altdeutschland
Sale No: 192
Lot No:4493
Symbol:*/o

Baden - Wuerttemberg, almost exclusively cancelled collection with among others Baden Michel number 1 b, 16, 21, 22, Bavaria Michel number 1, 13, 26 x, P 1, Brunswick Michel number 1-3, 13 A, Bremen Michel number 5, 8, 11, 13, Hamburg Michel number 1, 5 b, 7, 18, Hanover Michel number 18, Heligoland Michel number 17 a, Luebeck Michel number 2, Mecklenburg-Schwerin Michel number 4, Mecklenburg Strelitz Michel number 2, 5, 6, Saxony Michel number 1a, Schleswig Holstein Michel number 2, 12, Thurn and Taxis Michel number 45, Wuerttemberg Michel number 6, 10, 15, 20 y, 29, 34, 42, 188, 211 and so on, many expertized with certificates and short attests, the condition varies, nevertheless interesting object Photos of this collection

Baden - Württemberg, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Slg. mit u.a. Baden Mi.-Nr. 1b, 16, 21,22, Bayern Mi.-Nr. 1, 13, 26x, P 1, Braunschweig Mi.-Nr. 1-3, 13 A, Bremen Mi.-Nr. 5, 8, 11, 13, Hamburg Mi.-Nr. 1, 5 b, 7, 18, Hannover Mi.-Nr. 18, Helgoland Mi.-Nr. 17a, Lübeck Mi.-Nr. 2, Mecklenburg-Schwerin Mi.-Nr. 4, Mecklenburg-Strelitz Mi.-Nr. 2, 5, 6, Sachsen Mi.-Nr. 1a, Schleswig-Holstein Mi.-Nr. 2, 12, Thurn und Taxis Mi.-Nr. 45, Württemberg Mi.-Nr. 6, 10, 15, 20y, 29, 34, 42, 188, 211 etc., vieles geprüft mit Attesten und Befunden, die Erhaltung ist unterschiedlich, dennoch interessantes Objekt

Opening EUR 13,000.00
Sold...EUR 13,000.00

Closed..May-20-2023, 09:47:21 EST
Sold For 13000

Sale No: 192
Lot No:4494
Symbol:*/o/B

Baden Wuerttemberg, mainly cancelled collection with among others Baden Michel number 1a+b, 16, 21 a, 22 a, Bavaria Michel number 13 b, 26 x, 29 x b, Brunswick Michel number 13 A, Bremen Michel number 1 y, 6 x, 9 b, 11, 12, 15 a, Hanover Michel number 18, 20, Heligoland Michel number 2, 17, 20 A, Luebeck Michel number 2, Mecklenburg Strelitz Michel number 2a, 3, Alsace- Lorraine Michel number 1 II, 2 II, 4 II, Oldenburg Michel number 5, 7, 8, 10 a, 11a, 13, 14, Saxony Michel number 1a, Wuerttemberg Michel number 5, 10, 15, 24, 34, 42 b and so on, in addition to it covers and postal stationery, many expertized with several certificates and short attests Photos of this collection

Baden-Württemberg, überwiegend gestempelte Slg. mit u.a. Baden Mi-Nr. 1 a+b, 16, 21 a, 22 a, Bayern Mi.-Nr. 13 b, 26 x, 29 x b, Braunschweig Mi.-Nr. 13 A, Bremen Mi.-Nr. 1 y, 6 x, 9 b, 11, 12, 15 a, Hannover Mi.-Nr. 18, 20, Helgoland Mi.-Nr. 2, 17, 20 A, Lübeck Mi.-Nr. 2, Mecklenburg-Strelitz Mi.-Nr. 2 a, 3, Elsass-Lothringen Mi.-Nr. 1 II, 2 II, 4 II, Oldenburg Mi.-Nr. 5, 7, 8, 10 a, 11 a, 13, 14, Sachsen Mi.-Nr. 1 a, Württemberg Mi.-Nr. 5, 10, 15, 24, 34, 42 b etc., dazu Briefe und Ganzsachen, vieles geprüft mit etlichen Attesten und Befunden

Opening EUR 11,500.00
Sold...EUR 11,500.00

Closed..May-20-2023, 09:47:50 EST
Sold For 11500

Sale No: 192
Lot No:4495
Symbol:*/o

Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled rich collection with many middle and better issues, partly multiple collected, as well especially Wuerttemberg, in the album. Photos of this collection

Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte reichhaltige Sammlung mit vielen mittleren und besseren Ausgaben, teils mehrfach gesammelt, dabei besonders Württemberg, im Album.

Opening EUR 2,800.00

Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 192
Lot No:4496
Symbol:o/*/B

Lot \"old auction item lots\", remains one large delivery, focal point Prussia with several still used postmark, but also other states like North German Postal District, Saxony, Baden and so on, former starting price over 4.000.- Euro, mainly is a postmark peculiarities, with also some covers! Photos of this collection

Partie "Alte Auktionseinzellose", Reste einer großen Einlieferung, Schwerpunkt Preußen mit etlichen Nachverwendungen, aber auch andere Staaten wie NDP, Sachsen, Baden etc., alter Ausruf über 4.000.- Euro, überwiegend handelt es sich um Stempelbesonderheiten, dabei auch etliche Briefe!

Sale No: 192
Lot No:4497
Symbol:*/**/

1849 - 1920, two-volume collection from Borek subscription, as well among others Bavaria one kreuzer black with photo certificate Sem BPP, Brunswick Michel number 1 and 2, please check carefully! Photos of this collection

1849 - 1920, zweibändige Sammlung aus Borek-Abonnement, dabei u. a. Bayern-Einser mit Fotoattest Sem BPP, Braunschweig Mi.-Nr. 1 und 2, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Opening EUR 1,150.00
Sold...EUR 1,150.00

Closed..May-20-2023, 09:48:53 EST
Sold For 1150

Sale No: 192
Lot No:4498
Symbol:*/o

1850 / 1919, unused and cancelled collection with a lot of better issues, mixed quality Photos of this collection

1850/1919, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Slg. mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Opening EUR 950.00

Sale No: 192
Lot No:4499
Symbol:*/o

Baden Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection with many good issues, but also forgeries, mixed quality Photos of this collection

Baden Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Slg. mit vielen guten Ausgaben, aber auch Fälschungen, unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Opening EUR 3,600.00
Sold...EUR 3,600.00

Closed..May-20-2023, 09:49:32 EST
Sold For 3600

Sale No: 192
Lot No:4500
Symbol:*/o

Baden Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection with good issues, mixed quality Photos of this collection

Baden-Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Closed..May-20-2023, 09:50:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:4501
Symbol:BF

1860 / 1981, lot covers and mainly postal stationery, as well better

1860/1981, Partie Briefe und überwiegend Ganzsachen, dabei bessere

Closed..May-20-2023, 09:50:17 EST