Records 1 to 19 of 19

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 161

Official stamp German Reich / Deutsches Reich Dien

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2539
Cat No:I

Railroad fee slip of paper, fresh colors and large margins all around, unused, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 750,- undervalued (I)
Eisenbahn-Gebührenzettel, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, ungebraucht, Kabinett, Mi. 750,- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 390.00

Closed..Mar-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 390

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2543
Symbol:BF
Cat No:IIB

1874, railroad fee slip of paper of the Regional Directorate of Posts Cologne, on all sides having full to wide margins on folded letter cover from COELN A. RHEIN 2 9.11.81 to Giessen with arrival postmark, superb, rare! (IIB)
1874, Eisenbahn-Gebührenzettel der OPD Coeln, allseits voll- bis breitrandig auf Faltbriefhülle aus COELN A.RHEIN 2 9.11.81 nach Giessen mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, selten! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 860.00

Sold For 860

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2544
Symbol:BF
Cat No:IIB

Railroad fee slip of paper, OPD printing Cologne on cover from "to consume 5 9 85" to Dortmund with arrival postmark, left above touched, otherwise full margins, cover with missing right side flap and top right file cut, rare document, new photo expertize Wiegand BPP, Michel 1.800.- (IIB) Certificate
Eisenbahn-Gebührenzettel, OPD-Druck Köln auf Briefhülle von "ESSEN 5 9 85" nach Dortmund mit Ankunftsstempel, links oben berührt, sonst vollrandig, Briefhülle mit fehlender rechter Seitenklappe und oben rechts Aktenschnitt, seltener Beleg, neues Fotoattest Wiegand BPP, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2545
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8

50 Pfg. offical count stamp, lower margin copy as correctly franked single franking on cover with letter with proof of delivery from HILDESHEIM 26.5.03 to taught with arrival postmark and returned with all note and postmarks, small margin traces (8)
50 Pfg. Zähldienstmarke, Unterrandstück als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit Zustellungsurkunde aus HILDESHEIM 26.5.03 nach Lehrte mit Ankunftsstempel und retour mit allen Vermerken und Stempeln, kleine Randspuren (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2546
Cat No:9

2 Pfg. offical count stamp for Baden, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), signed Hoffmann-Giesecke, Michel 750,- (9)
2 Pfg. Zähldienstmarke für Baden, postfrisch, Kabinett, signiert Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 750,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2547
Symbol:BF
Cat No:9(2),10(2)

2 Pfg. and 3 Pfg. offical count stamps always in the vertical pairs as correctly franked on cover from MANNHEIM 26.5.05 to Schriesheim with arrival postmark, cover once folded, otherwise in good total maintenance, approximate 300,- (9(2),10(2))
2 Pfg. und 3 Pfg. Zähldienstmarken je im senkrechten Paaren als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief aus MANNHEIM 26.5.05 nach Schriesheim mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag einmal gefaltet, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung, ca. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2548
Cat No:9/14

2 - 25 Pfg offical count stamps for Baden complete, neat cancelled, on the base expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 190.- (9/14)
2 - 25 Pfg Zähldienstmarken für Baden kpl., tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 190.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2549
Symbol:BF
Cat No:10

3 Pfg. offical count stamp as correctly franked single franking on printed matter fold letter from VILLINGEN 29.5.05 to Kirsdorf, superb (10)
3 Pfg. Zähldienstmarke als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Drucksachen-Faltbrief aus VILLINGEN 29.5.05 nach Kirsdorf, Pracht (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 108.00

Sold For 108

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2550
Symbol:BF
Cat No:13(2)

20 Pfg. offical count stamp in the horizontal pair as correctly franked multiple franking on registered cover from FREIBURG 4.11.05 to Münzingen with arrival postmark, cover with Fold and transport traces in the margin (13(2))
20 Pfg. Zähldienstmarke im waagerechten Paar als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf R-Brief aus FREIBURG 4.11.05 nach Münzingen mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag mit Falt- und Beförderungsspuren im Rand (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2554
Cat No:34/51POR

5 Pfg. - 5 M. from upper margin, mint never hinged, for 75 Pfg. and 5 M. photo short findings Tworek BPP, Michel 765.- (34/51POR) Certificate
5 Pfg. - 5 M. vom Oberrand, postfrisch, für 75 Pfg. und 5 M. Fotokurzbefunde Tworek BPP, Mi. 765.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2555
Cat No:47II

1 + M. Bavaria departure with left margin of sheet and plate flaw II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, on the base expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 280.- (47II)
1 1/4 M. Bayern Abschied mit linkem Bogenrand und Plattenfehler II, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2570
Cat No:84(4)

2 Mrd., block of four, railway stamp "BERLIN-GÖRLITZ 5.12 23", expertized Oechsner BPP / Infla, Michel 600.- (84(4))
2 Mrd., 4er-Block, BP-Stpl. "BERLIN-GÖRLITZ 5.12 23", gepr. Oechsner BPP/Infla, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2578
Cat No:86

10 Mrd (Billion). M. centric cancellation BELZIG 19.12.23, in perfect condition, expertized Infla and Oechsner BPP, Michel 180.- (86)
10 Mrd. M. zentrisch gestempelt BELZIG 19.12.23, tadellos, gepr. Infla und Oechsner BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2579
Cat No:87

20 Mrd (Billion). M. neat cancelled 11.12.23, expertized Infla and Düntsch BPP, Michel 200.- (87)
20 Mrd. M. tadellos gestempelt 11.12.23, gepr. Infla und Düntsch BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2587
Cat No:114/31

3 - 60 Pfg. straw hat pattern, 18 values mint never hinged complete, Michel 280.- undervalued (114/31)
3 - 60 Pfg. Strohhutmuster, 18 Werte postfrisch komplett, Mi. 280.- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2588
Cat No:123 X+Y(je 4)

10 Pfg vermilion key value in both watermark variety, always as unhinged mint block of four, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 680,- (123 X+Y(je 4))
10 Pfg zinnober Spitzenwert in beiden Wz-Varianten, je als postfrischer Viererblock, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 680,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2589
Cat No:126Y

20 Pfg boater, watermark 2Y, centric cancellation GRÜNBERG 18.9.31, well perforated, above centered small tear, expertized Zenker VÖB and Schlegel BPP, Michel 600.- (126Y)
20 Pfg Strohhut, Wasserzeichen 2Y, zentrisch gestempelt GRÜNBERG 18.9.31, gut gezähnt, oben mittig kleiner Einriss, gepr. Zenker VÖB und Schlegel BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:2596
Cat No:169b

6 Pfg blackish purple violet, round cancelled commercially used item, a little higher signed Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 300.- (169b)
6 Pfg schwärzlichpurpurviolett, rundgestempeltes Bedarfsstück, etwas erhöht gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 161
Lot No:8253

1905 - 1938, very rich in substance, going through cancelled official stamps collection, as well Michel-no. 55 X Y, 60 X Y, 75 Y, 82, 84, 86, 96 in the vertical pair etc., these all date-appropriate cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel approximate 2,300.- Euro Photos of this collection
1905 - 1938, sehr inhaltsreiche, durchgehend gestempelte Dienstmarken-Sammlung, dabei Mi.-Nr. 55 X+Y, 60 X+Y, 75 Y, 82, 84, 86, 96 im senkrechten Paar etc., diese alle zeitgerecht entwertet, gepr. Infla, Mi. ca. 2.300,- Euro

Closed..Mar-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST