Back to Overseas

Records 1 to 1 of 1

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 383

Overseas
Oceania
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10446
Symbol:Postf

1880/2000 (ca.), extensive mint never hinged/unused and used collection neatly housed in 5 albums, some classics yet mostly modern, with India and States, Mauritius, Afghanistan, Madagascar, together with some early Ceylon postal stationery cards, many cpl. sets together with some booklets, miniature sheets, FDCs, many covers, etc.; mostly fine to very fine

1880/2000 (ca.), umfangreiche postfrische, ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Sammlung sauber untergebracht in 5 Alben, einige Klassiker aber meist modern, mit Indien und Staaten, Mauritius, Afghanistan, Madagaskar, zusammen mit einigen frühen Ceylon-Ganzsachenkarten, viele kpl. Sätze zusammen mit einigen Markenheftchen, Gedenkblöcken, FDCs, viele Briefe, etc.; meist fein bis sehr fein

Closed..Mar-20-2024, 23:59:00 EST