Worldwide Stamps and Covers Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Bohemia and Moravia / Böhmen & Mähren
Sale No: 169
Lot No:10120
Symbol:*/BS
1943, Theresienstadt admission stamp, from spoilage coming vertical unperforated stamp with backdated stamp on piece (appropriate as stamp forgery signed), brown stamp from red cross souvenir souvenir sheet with faked gum and perforation (appropriate as distortion signed), furthermore 7 counterfeits in three types (appropriate signed) Photos of this collection 1943, Theresienstadt-Zulassungsmarke, aus Makulatur stammende senkr. ungezähnte Marke mit rückdatiertem Stempel auf Briefstück (entspr. als Stempelfälschung sign.), braune Marke aus Rot-Kreuz-Souvenier-Block mit falscher Gummierung und Zähnung (entspr. als Verfälschung sign.), ferner 7 Ganzfälschungen in drei Sorten (entspr. sign.)
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 169
Lot No:10122
Symbol:BF
1940 - 1944, 8 covers and cards, as well documents from and at forced labourer, letter from the penitentiary Gollnow by Stettin to Prague, registered card to Dachau (defects), Acceptance certificate over Express goods with insurance tax stamps to a caught over destination station Nuremberg (folded), and so on. Photos of this collection 1940 - 1944, 8 Briefe und Karten, dabei Belege von und an Zwangsarbeiter, Brief aus dem Zuchthaus Gollnow bei Stettin nach Prag, R-Karte nach Dachau (Mängel), Annahmeschein über Expressgut mit Versicherungs-Fiscalmarke an einen Gefangenen über Bestimmungsbahnhof Nürnberg (gefaltet), etc.
Sale No: 169
Lot No:10123
1939 - 1945, mint never hinged complete collection with service and postage, Michel - no. 1 - 19 expertized 1939 - 1945, postfrische komplette Sammlung mit Dienst und Porto, Mi. - Nr. 1 - 19 geprüft
Generalgouvernement / Generalgouvernement
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6792
Cat No:1/125
General administrative district 1-125 with service 1-36 and Z 1-4 complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 464, 50 (1/125) Gen. Gouv. 1-125 mit Dienst 1-36 und Z 1-4 komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 464,50 (Image 1)(Image)
Latvia / Lettland
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6911
Cat No:1/6
5 - 50 K. In mint never hinged blocks of four, except for 15 K. All from lower margin, expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 400.- (1/6) 5 - 50 K. in postfrischen 4-er Blocks, bis auf 15 K. alle vom Unterrand, gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Lithuania / Litauen - Landesausgabe
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6919
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1/9
2 - 80 K. On local registered cover from "VILNIUS 5.8.41", as letter pieces expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 500.- (1/9) 2 - 80 K. auf Orts-R-Brief von "VILNIUS 5.8.41", als Briefstücke gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6922
Cat No:10-16,17I,18
5 K. - 1 R. Complete mint never hinged, 80 K. With overprint error "I", outstanding set, photo expertize Krischke BPP "perfect", Michel 3.700.- (10-16,17I,18) Certificate 5 K. - 1 R. kpl. postfrisch, 80 K. mit Aufdruckfehler "I", Luxussatz, Fotoattest Krischke BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 3.700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Ljady / Ljady
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6976
Cat No:2b
60 on 1 Pfg. Expression black gray violet, mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, in the margin hinge trace, expertized Krischke, Michel 200.- (2b) 60 auf 1 Pfg. Ausdruck schwarzgrauviolett, postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, im Rand Falzspur, gepr. Krischke, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6977
Cat No:2b
60 on 1 Pfg., overprint black gray violet, used, expertized and photo expertize Dr. Rommerskirchen, Michel 400.- (2b) Certificate 60 auf 1 Pfg., Aufdruck schwarzgrauviolett, gestempelt, gepr. und Fotoattest Dr. Rommerskirchen, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Montenegro / Montenegro
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6949
Cat No:10/13I
25 C. To 2 liras administration commission with composition error "administration commission", unused without gum, expertized Brunel BPP (signed twice), Michel for * 520.- (10/13I) 25 C. bis 2 Lire Verwaltungsausschuss mit Setzfehler "Verwaltungsausschuss", ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, gepr. Brunel BPP (doppelt signiert), Mi. für * 520.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6951
Cat No:29,30I,31/35
0, 15 0, 85 RM. On 25 C. - 0, 50 2 RM. On 2 L. Red Cross, as well the 0, 15 1, 35 RM. On 50 C. With overprint error I " 'g' in 'Montenegro' normal state", 7 values complete, with CTO "CETINJE", all values well perforated, 2 values slight corner tooth perforation crease, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 1.350.- (29,30I,31/35) 0,15 + 0,85 RM. auf 25 C. - 0,50 + 2 RM. auf 2 L. Rotes Kreuz, dabei die 0,15 + 1,35 RM. auf 50 C. mit Aufdruckfehler I " 'g' in 'Montenegro' normalstehend", 7 Werte komplett, mit Gefälligkeitsabstempelung "CETINJE", alle Werte gut gezähnt, 2 Werte leichter Eckzahnbug, sonst tadellos, Mi. 1.350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Russia / Rußland
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6956
Cat No:1a
20 K. On 1 Pfg., overprint black, from the left lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged signed Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 650.- (1a) 20 K. auf 1 Pfg., Aufdruck schwarz, aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, postfrisch signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6957
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2a,4/9
20 K. On 1 K. And 20 K. On 5 K. 60 K. On 50 K. Used "PSKOW 10.10.41 on letter pieces", expertized Zirath, Michel 690,- (2a,4/9) 20 K. auf 1 K. und 20 K. auf 5 K.-60K. auf 50 K. gestempelt "PSKOW 10.10.41 auf Briefstücken", gepr. Zirath, Mi. 690,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6966
Cat No:12
60 40 Kop. With unusual strong defective or badly placed perforation in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke (12) 60+40 Kop. mit ungewöhnlich starker Verzähnung tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6972
Symbol:BF
Cat No:14/15B
20 and 60 Kop. Postal stamps cut, first with upper margin, in each case on correctly franked postcard (respectively registered card) from "PCKOB 9.3.42" respectively "11.3.42", faultless file copy pair, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 320.- (14/15B) 20 und 60 Kop. Freimarken geschnitten, erstere mit Oberrand, jeweils auf portogerechter Postkarte (bzw. R-Karte) von "PCKOB 9.3.42" bzw. "11.3.42", tadelloses Belegepaar, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6975
Cat No:18x
60 40 Kop. On x-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged as right lower souvenir sheet corner, Michel 150.- (18x) 60+40 Kop. auf x-Papier tadellos postfrisch als rechte untere Blockecke, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sarny / Sarny
Sale No: 169
Lot No:7189
Cat No:6A
3 Krb, vertical pair from the left lower corner of the sheet, upper stamp type I, lower in type II, unused without gum, as issued, in perfect condition, as type pair rare, photo expertize Krischke BPP, Michel 700,- (6A) Certificate 3 Krb., senkrechtes Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, obere Marke Type I, untere in Type II, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, tadellos, als Typenpaar selten, Fotoattest Krischke BPP, Mi. 700,- ++ (Image 1)(Image)
Serbia / Serbien
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6980
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P3
1.50 Din on 1 Din postal stationery card, legitimate usage from JAGODINA 4.8.42 with censorship, traces (P3) 1.50 Din auf 1 Din GSK, bedarfsgebraucht aus JAGODINA 4.8.42 mit Zensur, Spuren (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 24.00
Sold For 24
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6986
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P4
1, 50 Din. On 1, 50 Din. Postal stationery postcard with single circle. "BEOGRAD 1 / 4.10.43" reverse preprinted bilingually text of the Hungarian consulate, to Petrovgrad with arrival stamp as well Tax stamp - because the card no longer postally valid was, trace of creases (P4) 1,50 Din. auf 1,50 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit EKr. "BEOGRAD 1 / 4.10.43" rückseitig vorgedruckter zweisprachiger Text des ungarischen Konsulats, nach Petrovgrad mit Ank.-Stempel sowie Tax-Stempel - da die Karte nicht mehr frankaturgültig war, Knitterspuren (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:6996
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P1+ 3
1 Din. Postal stationery postcard with additional franking 1 Din. With single circle. "BEOGRAD 1 / 30.9.41" to Petttau / Styria with OKW-censorship (P1+ 3) 1 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit Zusatzfrankatur 1 Din. mit EKr. "BEOGRAD 1 / 30.9.41" nach Petttau / Steiermark mit OKW-Zensur (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 38.00
Sold For 38
Sale No: 169
Lot No:7003
Cat No:5FVIII
2 Din. In mint never hinged condition with strong shifted overprint Serbia, rare, attest Brunel "the condition is perfect. " Michel 400,- (5FVIII) Certificate 2 Din. in postfrischer Erhaltung mit stark verschobenem Aufdruck SERBIEN, selten, Befund Brunel "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 400,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:7006
Cat No:5IV
2 Din. In mint never hinged condition with overprint Serbia as blind embossed as well with Network excess pressure, expertized and photo expertize Krischke "due to the small edition is these variety rare. " (5IV) Certificate 2 Din. in postfrischer Erhaltung mit Aufdruck SERBIEN als Blinddruck sowie mit Netzüberdruck, gepr. und Fotoattest Krischke "Auf Grund der kleinen Auflage ist diese Abart selten." (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:7018
Cat No:24B
Vertical pair the airmail stamp over 40 Din. In mint never hinged condition with the variety "enlarged stamp format of the lower stamp", besides has the upper stamp 21:15 perforation holes and the lower stamp 21:16 perforation holes. Very rare. Certificate Dr. Zydek and certificate Kleymann (21017) : "it is a sheet with 10 stamps combinations known. The condition is perfect. " (24B) Certificate Senkrechtes Paar der Flugpostmarke über 40 Din. in postfrischer Erhaltung mit der Abart "vergrößertes Markenformat der unteren Marke", außerdem hat die obere Marke 21:15 Zähnungslöcher und die untere Marke 21:16 Zähnungslöcher. Sehr selten. Attest Dr. Zydek und Attest Kleymann (21017): "Es ist ein Bogen mit 10 Markenkombinationen bekannt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,100.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No:7024
Cat No:43FIII
Postal stamps over 16 Din. As horizontal pair in mint never hinged condition with strong to the right shifted overprint Serbia, so that in the leftmost position the letters EN imprinted are, the variety is rare, expertized Krischke and certificate Brunel, Michel 400,- (43FIII) Certificate Freimarken über 16 Din. als waagerechtes Paar in postfrischer Erhaltung mit stark nach rechts verschobenem Aufdruck SERBIEN, so dass am linken Rand die Buchstaben EN aufgedruckt sind, die Abart ist selten, gepr. Krischke und Attest Brunel, Mi. 400,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:7049
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:62/65
Prisoner of war help, mint never hinged sheetlet set, as usual gummed, partly stuck respectively hinge traces in the margin (62/65) Kriegsgefangenenhilfe, postfrischer Kleinbogensatz, üblich gummiert, teils gehaftet bzw. Falzspuren im Rand (Image 1)(Image)