Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Montenegro / Montenegro
Sale No: 161
Lot No:4329
Symbol:BS
Cat No:29/35
0, 15 RM 0, 85 RM on 3 D. To 0, 50 RM 2, 0 RM on 2 L. "Red Cross", complete set used "CETINJE - x 31. VII. 44" on letter pieces, in perfect condition, photo expertize Krischke BPP: "the condition is perfect. Used are these stamps very rare. ", Michel 1.500.- (29/35) Certificate 0,15 RM + 0,85 RM auf 3 D. bis 0,50 RM + 2,0 RM auf 2 L. "Rotes Kreuz", kpl. Satz gestempelt "CETINJE - x- 31.VII.44" auf Briefstücken, tadellos, Fotoattest Krischke BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Gestempelt sind diese Marken sehr selten.", Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)(Image)