Worldwide Stamps and Covers Oberschlesien / Oberschlesien
Sale No: 169
Lot No:5947
Cat No:30/35ZW
10 Pfg. To 40 Pfg. Plébiscite overprint issue in each case in the horizontal gutter pair with upper- respectively lower margin, all 6 different complete in perfect mint never hinged superb condition, signed Mikulski, rare, Michel approximate 2.300.- (30/35ZW) 10 Pfg. bis 40 Pfg. Plébiscite-Aufdruckausgabe jeweils im waagerechten Zwischenstegpaar mit Ober- bzw. Unterrand, alle 6 verschiedenen komplett in einwandfreier postfrischer Pracht-Erhaltung, signiert Mikulski, selten, Mi. ca. 2.300.- (Image 1)(Image)