Back to Europa

Records 1 to 2 of 2

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 376

Europa
Niederländische Kolonien -> Niederländisch-Indien

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1724

1846, "Koper“-Postage Due label with manuscript "2-16“ and "11.July 1846” on entire letter from “AMSTERDAM 22.5.” with manuscript endorsement “p Overlandmail via Marseille” via Singapore to Samarang, incorrosion backed by hinged, otherwise fin, signed in pencil, very rare (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Closed..Apr-19-2021, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 2700
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10133

1943, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie von rund 1500 Marken im Einsteckbuch

Closed..Apr-20-2021, 04:00:00 EST