Germany and German Colonies Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2174
Cat No:1aI
1 Pfg Hitler dark gray, with local overprint - type I, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm, Michel 100.- (1aI)
1 Pfg Hitler dunkelgrau, mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2175
Cat No:2P
3 Pfg Hitler with sample overprint \"12 horizontal lines and 1945\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Opitz and storm, Michel 250.- (2P)
3 Pfg Hitler mit Probeaufdruck "12 waagerechte Striche und 1945", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Opitz und Sturm, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2176
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2I(4),5b(2)
3 Pfg (two horizontal pairs) on philatelic letter as well an additional philatelic letter with horizontal pair 6 Pfg, all values in type I (2I(4),5b(2))
3 Pfg (zwei waagerechte Paare) auf Sammlerbrief sowie weiterer Sammlerbrief mit waagerechtem Paar 6 Pfg, alle Werte in Type I (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2177
Cat No:6IIb(4)
8 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIb, block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Richter and storm BPP, Michel 300.- (6IIb(4))
8 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIb, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter und Sturm BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2178
Symbol:BS
Cat No:8IIa,IIb
12 Pfg Hitler with local overprint - type IIa (1) and IIb (9), horizontal strip of ten from right margin of sheet, field 51 - 60, used \"Netzschkau 25.7.45\" on piece, five time in the perforation folded, one stamp tear, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 142.-+plus (8IIa,IIb)
12 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type IIa (1) und IIb (9), waagerechter Zehnerstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand, Feld 51 - 60, gestempelt "Netzschkau 25.7.45" auf Briefstück, fünf Mal in der Zähnung gefaltet, eine Marke Einriss, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 142.-++ (Image 1)(Image)