Records 1 to 23 of 23

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 169

Morocco / Deutsche Post in Marokko

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4413
Cat No:PI-IV

GA postcards P I to P IV always with oblique overprint "Marocco" (without new indication of value) in perfect condition unused, Michel 360,-- (PI-IV)
GA-Postkarten P I bis P IV je mit schrägem Aufdruck "Marocco" (ohne neue Wertangabe) tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 360,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4418
Cat No:3d

10 Centimos on 10 Pf. Lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 300,-- (3d) Certificate
10 Centimos auf 10 Pf. lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 300,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4420
Cat No:56IAHAN

2 P. 50 C on 2 M. Peace printing from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "H 4272 a . 13", mint never hinged, Michel 140,- (56IAHAN)
2 P. 50 C auf 2 M. Friedensdruck vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "H 4272 a . 13", postfrisch, Mi. 140,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4421
Cat No:6

60 C on 50 Pf. Neat cancelled, Michel 50.- (6)
60 C auf 50 Pf. tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 50.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4423
Cat No:16I

1.25 Pes. On 1 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged in rare colour deep dark carmine, signed on the base Bothe (16I)
1.25 Pes. auf 1 Mark tadellos postfrisch in seltener Farbe tiefdunkelkarmin, tiefst gepr. Bothe (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4424
Cat No:17I/I

2 Pes. 50 cts. On 2 Mark Reichspost with the common Roman type overprint, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 140,- (17I/I)
2 Pes. 50 cts. auf 2 Mark Reichspost mit Antiqua-Aufdruck, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi.140,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4425
Cat No:18I/I

3 Pes. 75 Cts. On 3 Mark unused, Michel 60,- (18I/I)
3 Pes. 75 Cts. auf 3 Mark ungebraucht, Michel 60,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 15.00

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4426
Cat No:18I/II

3 Pes. 75 Cts. On 3 Mark, scarce base stamp type II, used, faultless piece, Michel 110,- (18I/II)
3 Pes. 75 Cts. auf 3 Mark, seltene Urmarkentype II, gestempelt, tadelloses Stück, Michel 110,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4427
Cat No:19I/III

6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark unused, superb, Michel 220,- (19I/III)
6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark ungebraucht, Pracht, Michel 220,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4428
Cat No:19I/IV

6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark with only white repainting in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 1100,-- (19I/IV)
6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark mit nur weißer Nachmalung tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 1100,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4430
Cat No:9II

10 C on 10 Pf. Official not issued (overprint in type II) in perfect condition unused with slight trace of a hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. With only 46 pieces edition a very rare stamp! " Michel 1300,-- (9II) Certificate
10 C auf 10 Pf. amtlich nicht ausgegeben (Aufdruck in Type II) tadellos ungebraucht mit leichter Erstfalzspur, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung. Mit nur 46 Stück Auflage eine sehr seltene Marke!" Mi. 1300,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4433
Cat No:25(4)

30 C. On 25 Pf., block of four neat cancelled with two strikes "Tangier (MAROCCO) DP c (!) ", each stamp expertized Bothe BPP, study group 70.- (25(4))
30 C. auf 25 Pf., Viererblock tadellos gestempelt mit zwei Abschlägen "TANGER (MAROCCO) DP c(!)", jede Marke gepr. Bothe BPP, ArGe + 70.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4438
Cat No:31A

2 P. 50 C. On 2 M. German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kilian, Michel 350.- (31A)
2 P. 50 C. auf 2 M. Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kilian, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4442
Cat No:33A

6 P. 25 C. On 5 M. German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (33A)
6 P. 25 C. auf 5 M. Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 420.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4443
Cat No:33A

6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark neat cancelled, Michel 260,-- (33A)
6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 260,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4450
Cat No:40

50 C. On 40 Pfg Germania watermarked, in perfect condition round cancelled "Tangier", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 180.- (40)
50 C. auf 40 Pfg Germania mit Wz., tadellos rundgestempelt "TANGER", Kabinett, gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4455
Cat No:42

1 P. On 80 Pfg Germania, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 420.- (42)
1 P. auf 80 Pfg Germania, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 420.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4459
Cat No:44

2 Pes. 50 Cts. On 2 Mark used, good condition, Michel 220,- (44)
2 Pes. 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark gestempelt, gute Erhaltung, Michel 220,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4461
Cat No:45

6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark German Reich watermarked, outstanding quality mint never hinged, expertized, Michel 420,- (45)
6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen, Luxus postfrisch, geprüft, Mi. 420,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4463
Cat No:46(2)HAN

3 C. On 3 Pfg Germania watermarked, mint never hinged choice copy pair with lower margin (separated) and HAN "H 1254 a 14" (46(2)HAN)
3 C. auf 3 Pfg Germania mit Wasserzeichen, postfrisches Kabinettpaar mit Unterrand (angetrennt) und HAN "H 1254a 14" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4464
Symbol:o/BS
Cat No:46/57

3 C on 3 Pf - 3.75 Pes. On 3 Mark neat cancelled respectively on piece (no. 57 on post form section! ), in addition to it no. 58 with dubious stamp uncharged, Michel 480.- (46/57)
3 C auf 3 Pf - 3.75 Pes. auf 3 Mark tadellos gestempelt bzw. auf Briefstück (Nr. 57 auf Postformularabschnitt!), dazu Nr. 58 mit dubiosem Stempel unberechnet, Mi. 480.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4465
Cat No:51y

35 C on 30 Pf. Paper y in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (51y)
35 C auf 30 Pf. Papier y tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34
image Sale No: 169
Lot No:4466
Symbol:BS
Cat No:55IA

1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark, faultless letter piece with postmark "SAFFI", Michel / study group 100,- (55IA)
1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark, tadelloses Briefstück mit Stempel "SAFFI", Michel/Arge 100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00