Records 1 to 25 of 57

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 43

Monaco

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18069
Symbol:g u
Cat No:1-10

1885, die komplette erste Serie ungebraucht oder gestempelt, dabei 1 Fr. gestempelt und 5 Fr.ungebraucht (Mi.Nr. 10), tiefst signiert Drahn (Image)

Sold...EUR 780.00

Closed..Feb-20-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 780

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18070
Symbol:u
Cat No:9

1885, 1fr. black on yellow, fresh colour, mainly well perfroated with few short perfs, mint original gum with hinge remnants, signed and certificate Raybaudi. Maury 2.000,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18076
Cat No:45 (4)

1920, Prince Albert I. 5fr. violet gutter block of four (millesime 0), mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. € 1.600,-- ++ (Maury 46, € 2.300,-- +) (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18077
Cat No:48 (18)

1921, Princess Antoinette 2fr. on 5fr. violet (Prince Albert I.) block of 18 with gutter from lower margin, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. € 1.260,-- + (Maury 50, € 1.350,-- +) (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18078
Cat No:50 (12)

1921, Prince Albert I. 5fr. dark-green block of 12 with gutter (millesime ‚1‘) from lower margin with plate nr. 12, mint never hinged, Mi. € 420,-- (Maury 47, € 985,-- +) (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18079
Cat No:62 (25)

1922, Monaco Castle 5fr. redbrown complete (folded) sheet of 25 with margins around, mint never hinged and very scarce, Mi. € 1.750,-- + (Maury 62, € 2.000,-- +) (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18080
Cat No:124b (2)

1933, Monaco from Cap d’Ali 45c. in scarce shade RED vertical pair from lower left corner with printing date ‚27.10.32‘, mint never hinged and lower stamp signed Brun hinged in margins only!), Mi. € 1.200,-- + (Maury 125a, € 1.600,-- +) (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18081
Cat No:124 b

1933, 45 c. bright-red, fresh colour, used, very fine. (Mi€500,-). (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18082
Cat No:137 U (15)

1933, Airmails 1.50fr. on 5fr. green/rose, IMPERFORATE block of 15 with slevedges from left part of pane, unmounted mint (one row showing streaky and slightly oily gum enclosure which appears to be due to production process and not to be a belated fault). Maury PA1 nd (15), 6.750,- €. Rare and attractive multiple! (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 585.00

Sold For 585

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18083
Cat No:149/62 (20)

1937/1938, Postage dues with opt. ‚POSTES‘ and surch. with new values complete set of 14 in blocks of 20 mostly with margins, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. € 3.000,-- + (Maury 149/62, € 4.200,-- +) (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18089
Cat No:357/64 var. (25)

1949, 100th birthday of Prince Albert I. complete set of eight in IMPERFORATE blocks of 25 from lower margins mostly with printing dates, mint never hinged and scarce, unlisted in Michel; Maury 333/40, € 1.250,-- +) (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18090
Cat No:357/64 var. (25)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18092
Cat No:394/96 var. (5)

1949, airmail definitives (airplane) complete set of three with 300fr. blue, 500fr. greenish-black/blue-green and 1.000fr. brown/lilac in IMPERFORATE blocks of 25, mint never hinged and very scarce, unlisted in Michel; Maury AE42/44, € 6.875,-- + (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18093
Cat No:394/96 U (9)

1949, Flugpostmarken kompl. Satz in UNGEZÄHNTEN Neunerblocks aus der linken unteren Bogenecke jeweils mit Druckdatum, postfrisch und sehr selten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 313.00

Sold For 313

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18097
Cat No:502/05 proof (30)

1955, Airmails "Water Birds", 100fr. to 1000fr., complete set of four values each as imperforate colour proof sheet of 30 stamps, unmounted mint. (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18098
Cat No:refers to 502/04

1955, Airmails Birds, 100fr. to 500fr., two imperforate colour proofs each, unmounted mint (=six proofs in total). (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18102
Cat No:782/83 SD

1964, Europa-Cept, bloc speciaux unmounted mint. Maury BS6, 1.250,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18103
Cat No:782/83 So.

1964, Europa-CEPT special miniature sheet, mint never hinged and signed twice, very scarce! Mi. € 1.200,-- (Maury BS6, € 1.250,--) (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18104
Cat No:784/87 U (30)

1964, Olympic Games Tokyo, 0.01fr. to 0.04fr., four values IMPERFORATE, complete sheets of 30 stamps each, unmounted mint with oval PTT mark on reverse. Maury 685/88 nd, 2.400,- €+. (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18108
Cat No:1243 proof (30)

1976, 250 years ‚Gullivers Travel‘ by Jonathan Swift 1.20fr. ‚book illustration‘ in a complete imperforate PROOF sheet with 30 stamps in eight different colours or colour combinations with printing date ‚23.12.75‘ and pencil notations in margins beside three stamps and nine oval control seals ‚Musee de Timbre Poste / Palais de Monaco‘ on reverse, mint never hinged and scarce (Maury 1105) (Image)

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18112
Cat No:Bl. 54, 58+62 var.

1992/1994, Whales and Dolphins set of three different IMPERFORATE miniature sheets, mint never hinged and scarce, unlisted in Michel; Maury BF1858A, 1897A + 1966A, € 625,-- (Image)

Sold...EUR 105.00

Sold For 105

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18113
Cat No:Bl. 54, 58+62

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:18114
Cat No:2011/14 So.

1991, Summer Olympics Barcelona and Winter Olympics Albertville 1992 set of two perforated special miniature sheets, mint never hinged and scarce! Mi. € 320,-- (Maury BS15/16, € 280,--) (Image)

Sale No: 43
Lot No:35707
Symbol:p u

1885/1951, POSTFRISCHE TOP-SAMMLUNG auf Lindner-Falzlos-T-Vordruckblättern, in den Hauptnummern bis auf wenige Anfangswerte gemäß Vordruck komplett incl. Maury Nr. 11/21 sowie Nr. 27/33 (nur hier sind 27/32 ungebraucht, der Spitzenwert ist postfrisch!), auch Vorausentwertungen und Porto. So selten einmal angeboten!

Opening EUR 2,200.00
Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Closed..Feb-21-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 1900
image Sale No: 43
Lot No:35710
Symbol:u p g

1885-1920, neat lot of 16 values, incl. Michel number 6 (2), MiNr. 9 mint never hinged (Maury 2.900, - €), 16 unused, 11 stamps overprints 1920 etc High catalog price! ÷ 1885-1920, sauberes Lot von 16 Werten, dabei MiNr. 6 (2), MiNr. 9 postfrisch (Maury 2.900,- €), 16 ungebraucht, 11 Marken Aufdrucke 1920 usw. Hoher Katalogwert! (Image)