1949, 5 Fr. To 100 Fr. \"75 years Universal Postal Union\", unperforated special prints, seven values, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned. (401/07B)
1949, 5 Fr. bis 100 Fr. "75 Jahre Weltpostverein", ungezähnte Sonderdrucke, sieben Werte, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3978
Cat No:502/05A
1955, 100 - 1000 Fr. Airmail seabirds uniform with lower margins, 4 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned set in outstanding quality the good issue (502/05A)