1939, 10 Fr. \"dedication of the Louis II. Stadtion\", impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 170.- (189) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No:6707
Cat No:429/40
10 C. bis 100 Fr. Heiliges Jahr 1951, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 80.-
10 C. To 100 Fr. Holy year 1951, neat cancelled, Michel 80.- (429/40) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No:6708
Cat No:502/05A
1955, 100 - 1000 Fr. Flugpost Seevögel einheitlich mit Unterrändern, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsignierter Luxus-Satz der guten Ausgabe
1955, 100 - 1000 Fr. Airmail seabirds uniform with lower margins, 4 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned set in outstanding quality the good issue (502/05A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No:6709
Cat No:1415/18KLB
1980, 1, 10 - 1, 80 Fr. Summer Olympic Games, special print in block form, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (1415/18KLB) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No:6710
Cat No:1415/20
Olympia 1980, Sonderdruckpaar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 320,-
Olympic Games 1980, special pair, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 320,- (1415/20) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No:7909
1885-1920. Posten postfrischer Werte auf Streckkarten, Teils Einheiten und Marken vom Rand. Katalogwert für ungebraucht ca.8.000, postfrisch doppelt gerechnet und somit 16.000.-
1885-1920. Lot mint never hinged values on Streckkarten, partly multiples and stamps from margin. Catalogue value for unused approximate 8.000, mint never hinged double calculated thus 16.000.- Photos of this collection
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 11:26:47 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No:7910
1885-1920. Posten ungebrauchter und einiger gestempelter Werte auf Streckkarten. Überwiegend Ausgaben Fürst Albert I.. Katalogwert ca.7.000.-
1885-1920. Lot unused and some cancelled values on Streckkarten. Mainly issues prince Albert I. Catalogue value approximate 7.000.- Photos of this collection