Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 18 of 18

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 176

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Memel / Memel

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5906
Cat No:1c

5 Pfg. Germania dunkelbläulichgrün, zentr. klar gest. MEMEL 25.8.20, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 280,-

5 Pfg. Germania dark bluish green, centric neat cancelled Memel 25.8.20, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 280,- (1c) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 05:41:04 EST

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5908
Cat No:3xaPOR

15 Pf Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Matheisen BPP, Mi. 60,--

15 Pf upper margin plate in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Matheisen BPP, Michel 60,-- (3xaPOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5912
Symbol:BS
Cat No:11b

1,50 Mk. braunorange auf Briefstück, klar gest. HEYDEKRUG 15.10.20, Kurzbefund Prof. Klein VBB: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 700,-

1, 50 Mk. Brown orange on letter piece, neat cancelled HEYDEKRUG 15.10.20, abridged certificate Prof. Small VBB: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 700,- (11b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 05:41:34 EST

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5913
Cat No:12c

2 Mk. schwarzblau, linkes Randstück postfrisch, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000,-

2 Mk. Black blue, left margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1,000.- (12c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5924
Cat No:29y

3 m auf 2 Fr., weißes Papier, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Hasler BPP, Mi. 90,-

3 m on 2 Fr., white paper, used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Hasler BPP, Michel 90,- (29y) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 28.00

Sold For 28

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5928
Cat No:40II

60 pf auf 40 C Flugpost mit Punkt im "T" tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, gepr. Ing. Becker, Mi. 200.-

60 pf on 40 C airmail with dot in the "T" in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, expertized engineer Becker, Michel 200.- (40II) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5929
Cat No:40Ix

60 pf. auf 40 C. Flug, Aufdruck Type I, GC-Papier, gest. MEMEL 10.10.21, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400,-

60 pf. On 40 C. Flight, overprint type I, GC-paper, used Memel 10.10.21, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1,400.- (40Ix) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 05:41:52 EST

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5936
Cat No:123a

1 Mark auf 50 Pf auf 50 C preußischblau postfrisch mit natürlichem Knitter, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 280.-

1 Mark on 50 Pf on 50 C Prussian-blue mint never hinged with natural wrinkles, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 280.- (123a) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5938
Cat No:141/50

10 M. - 1000 M. Wappenreiter, komplett postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 230,-

10 M. - 1000 M. Crests rider, complete mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 230,- (141/50) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5939
Cat No:167/73

2 C. auf 300 M - 50 C. auf 500 Mark, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

2 C. On 300 M - 50 C. On 500 Mark, complete set with seven values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Prof. Dr. Klein: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400.- (167/73) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5942
Cat No:176/82

2 C. bis 1 L., 7 Werte kpl. postfrisch, 1 L. gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 500,-

2 C. To 1 L., 7 values complete mint never hinged, 1 L. Expertized Klein BPP, Michel 500,- (176/82) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5947
Cat No:183,185

2 C. auf 10 bzw. 50 Mk., je sauber gest., je Kurzbefund Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220,-

2 C. On 10 respectively 50 Mk., always neat cancelled, always abridged certificate Huylmans BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 220,- (183,185) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5948
Cat No:183/92

2 C. bis 1 L. auf 10 bis 1000 Mk., 10 Werte kpl. postfrisch, alle Werte Aufdruckfeld 44, Fotoattest Prof. Klein BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.400,-

2 C. To 1 L. On 10 to 1000 Mk., 10 values complete mint never hinged, all values overprint field 44, photo expertize Prof. Klein BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2,400.- (183/92) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5952
Cat No:193/05

15 C. auf 40 M - 1 L. auf 3000 M. Angliederung des Memellandes, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, Mi.-Nr. 202 - 205 mit Abart I "enger Abstand zwischen 1 und Litas", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 660.-

15 C. On 40 M - 1 L. On 3000 M. Affiliation of the Memel country, complete set with 13 values, Michel-no. 202 - 205 with variety I "close gap between 1 and litas", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Prof. Dr. Klein: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 660.- (193/05) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5956
Cat No:206/29

15 Centi auf 10 Mark bis 30 Centi auf 1000 Mark, komplette Satzausgabe mit 24 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.400.- - seltene Ausgabe!

15 Centi on 10 Mark to 30 Centi on 1000 Mark, complete Sentence edition with 24 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Prof. Dr. Klein: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2.400.- - scarce issue! (206/29) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 950.00

image Sale No: 176
Lot No:5961
Cat No:234/37I

15 C. auf 50 M. - 60 C. auf 500 M., vier Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, in postfrischer Erhaltung sehr seltener Satz, Mi.-Nr. 234I Fotoattest Nagler VP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.-Nr. 235I Fotobefund Prof. Dr. Klein BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.-Nr. 236I und 237I je Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 4.500.- - seltene Ausgabe!

15 C. On 50 M. - 60 C. On 500 M., four values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in mint never hinged condition very rare set, Michel-no. 234 I photo expertize Nagler VP "genuine and immaculate", Michel-no. 235 I photo expertize Prof. Dr. Klein BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel-no. 236 I and 237 I always photo expertize Prof. Dr. Klein "genuine and immaculate", Michel 4.500.- - scarce issue! (234/37I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,100.00

Sale No: 176
Lot No:8758

1920 - 23, ungebrauchter Bestand, chronologisch im Lagerbuch.

1920 - 23, unused inventory, chronologically in the stockbook.

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 10:43:45 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No:8759
Symbol:*/o

1920 - 1939, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit einer Vielzahl an mittleren Ausgaben, interessante Sammlung auf Lindner-T-Vordruckblättern

1920 - 1939, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection with a large number at middle issues, interesting collection on Lindner T preprinted pages

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 10:43:54 EST