Back to German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935

Records 1 to 25 of 66

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 196

German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935
Memel / Memel
image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3912
Cat No:1c

5 Pf. In c-colour impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 500.- (1c) Certificate

5 Pf. in c-Farbe tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-01-2024, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3913
Cat No:1c

5 penny Germania, blackish blueish green with overprint \"Memel area\", cancelled Heydekrug 16.8.20\", scarce colour, photo expertize Prof. Dr. U. E. Klein BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 280.- (1c) Certificate

5 Pfennig Germania, schwärzlichbläulichgrün mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", entwertet Heydekrug 16.8.20", seltene Farbe, Fotobefund Prof. Dr. U. E. Klein BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3914
Cat No:1/17

1920, 5 penny to 2, 50 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Memel area\", complete set with 17 values, impeccable mint never hinged, all stamps expertized Petersen BPP. Michel 300.- (1/17)

1920, 5 Pfennig bis 2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", kompletter Satz mit 17 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, alle Marken geprüft Petersen BPP. Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-01-2024, 09:44:19 EST

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3915
Cat No:10K

1, 25 Mk. German Reich with inverted overprint, field 18 from the only existing sheet from 50 pieces, mint never hinged, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: \"genuine, the initially only incomplete penetrated perforation became reperforated, pencil note the field identifier, otherwise perfect\", rarest stamp of the area! Michel - . (10K) Certificate

1,25 Mk. Deutsches Reich mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, Feld 18 aus dem einzigen existierenden Bogen von 50 Stück, postfrisch, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP: "echt, die ursprünglich nur unvollständig durchgedrungene Zähnung wurde nachgestochen, Bleistiftvermerk der Feldnummer, ansonsten einwandfrei", seltenste Marke des Gebietes! Mi. -.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3916
Cat No:12a(4)

2 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Memel area\", blue, block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 280.- (12a(4))

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", blau, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3917
Cat No:13d

2, 50 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Memel area\", dark brownish purple, from left margin of sheet with row number \"25, 00\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Richter and Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 270.- (13d)

2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", dunkelbräunlichlila, vom linken Bogenrand mit Reihenzähler "25,00", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter und Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 270.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3918
Cat No:13e

2, 50 Mark dark rose lilac neat cancelled \"STONISCHKEN ** a 11.9.20 3-4 N. \" according to new photo expertize Huylmans BPP \"genuine, left at the bottom a perf tip supplemented\" (without aids not visible) absolutely a beautiful copy the very rare colour! Michel 8.000.- (13e) Certificate

2,50 Mark dunkelrosalila sauber gestempelt "STONISCHKEN ** a 11.9.20 3-4 N." Laut neuem Fotoattest Huylmans BPP "echt, links unten eine Zahnspitze ergänzt" (ohne Hilfsmittel nicht sichtbar) Auf jeden Fall ein wunderschönes Exemplar der sehr seltenen Farbe! Mi. 8.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3919
Cat No:A9

1 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Memel area\" on faked original stamp (Michel no. A113 an in lieu of Michel no. 94 B II - besides the printing process distinguishes be also the print image - empire post office now with flags), mint never hinged and unsigned, the printing error became first 80 years after the issue discovered, photo expertize Prof Dr. Klein BPP: \"it lies typical original gum before. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 18.000.- (A9) Certificate

1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet" auf falscher Urmarke (MiNr. A113a statt MiNr. 94 B II - neben dem Druckverfahren unterscheidet sich auch das Druckbild - Reichspostamt jetzt mit Flaggen), postfrisch und unsigniert, der Fehldruck wurde erst 80 Jahre nach der Ausgabe entdeckt, Fotoattest Prof Dr. Klein BPP: "Es liegt typischer Originalgummi vor. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 18.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 4,500.00

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3920
Cat No:AII

Not issued: 80 Pfg Germania with overprint \"Memel area\", mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned - like yesterday at the post-office counter bought, photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2014) : \"genuine and immaculate. A rare stamp! \", Michel 15.000.- - very rare stamp! (AII) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: 80 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert - wie gestern am Postschalter gekauft, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP (2014): "echt und einwandfrei ... eine seltene Marke!", Mi. 15.000.- - sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3921
Cat No:18bMSO

5 pf on 5 C ZS pair with Millesieme impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (18bMSO)

5 pf auf 5 C ZS-Paar mit Millésieme tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3922
Cat No:21xI

30 Pfg on 30 C. Yellow orange, GC-paper with overprint variety I \"vertical gap between \'Memel\' and indication of value 2, 75 mm\", neat cancelled \"Memel 8.8.20\", expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 250.- (21xI)

30 Pfg auf 30 C. gelborange, GC-Papier mit Aufdruckabart I "senkrechter Abstand zwischen 'MEMEL' und Wertangabe 2,75 mm", tadellos gestempelt "MEMEL 8.8.20", gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3923
Cat No:21xMs0

30 Pf on 30 C. Semeuse x-paper, mint never hinged gutter pair with Ms \"0\", at the bottom perforation fault, expertized Nagler VP, Michel 400.- (21xMs0)

30 Pf a. 30 C. Säerin x-Papier, postfrisches Zwischenstegpaar mit Ms "0", unten Zahnfehler, gepr. Nagler VP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3924
Symbol:BS
Cat No:22b

\"vacuum 13.3.22\" single circle full and clear taking the responsibility on 40 Pfg. On 20 c. Gray brown on piece, expertized Hasler BPP (22b)

"SAUGEN 13.3.22" Ekr. voll und klar geradestehend auf 40 Pfg. auf 20 c. graubraun auf Briefstück, gepr. Hasler BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3925
Symbol:BS
Cat No:23c

\"LAUGALLEN 10.1.21\" full and centric taking the responsibility on 50 Pf. On 35 C. White paper, fatter printing, on piece, expertized Hasler BPP (23c)

"LAUGALLEN 10.1.21" voll und zentrisch geradestehend auf 50 Pf. auf 35 C. weißes Papier, fetter Druck, auf Briefstück, gepr. Hasler BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3926
Cat No:31IyPFIa

4 m on 2 Fr. In indicated type impeccable *, Michel 70.- (31IyPFIa)

4 m auf 2 Fr. in angegebener Type tadellos *, Mi. 70.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3927
Cat No:31IyPFIa

4 with on 2 Fr. In a horizontal pair; as well 1 value with PF Ia, neat with cork cancel cancelled pair in excellent condition. Expertized Klein BPP. Michel 400.- (31IyPFIa)

4 m. auf 2 Fr. im waagerechten Paar; dabei 1 Wert mit PF Ia, sauber mit Korkstempel entwertetes Paar in sehr guter Erhaltung. gepr. Klein BPP. Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3928
Cat No:35III

60 on 40 Pfg. On 20 C. With overprint flaw \"right bar twice broken\", impeccable unused, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 60.- (35III)

60 auf 40 Pfg. auf 20 C. mit Aufdruckfehler "rechter Balken zweimal gebrochen", tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 60.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3929
Cat No:36a

60 Pfg on 40 C. Allegory medium carmine red / green gray, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Klein VP, Michel 350.- (36a)

60 Pfg auf 40 C. Allegorie mittelkarminrot/grüngrau, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Klein VP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3930
Symbol:BF
Cat No:40I,41

60 Pf. On 40 C. And 60 Pfg. On 40 C. On registered printed matter from \"Memel 28.12.21\" to Gdansk with on the back arrival cancel from 30.12.1921 (40I,41)

60 Pf. auf 40 C. und 60 Pfg. auf 40 C. auf Einschreiben-Drucksache von "MEMEL 28.12.21" nach Danzig mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 30.12.1921 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3931
Symbol:BF
Cat No:42b(4)

80 penny on 45 C. Airmail stamp on white paper, block of four on registered mail special delivery air mail letter from \"Memel * 2 * 7.10.21\" with all postmarks to Chemnitz, reverse arrivals cancel from 10.10.21, fine Truebsbach letter! (42b(4))

80 Pfennig auf 45 C. Flugpostmarke auf weißem Papier, Viererblock auf Einschreiben-Eilboten-Luftpostbrief von "MEMEL * 2 * 7.10.21" mit allen Stempeln nach Chemnitz, rückseitig Ankunfts-Stempel vom 10.10.21, feiner Trübsbach-Brief! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3932
Symbol:BF
Cat No:43

1921, 1 Mark on 50 Centimes with overprint airmail. Cancelled block of four from right margin as registered special delivery multiple franking by airmail from 7.1.21 at Karl Truebsbach / Chemnitz. (43)

1921, 1 Mark auf 50 Centimes mit Aufdruck Flugpost. Gestempelter Viererblock vom rechten Rand als Einschreibe-Eilboten-Mehrfachfrankatur per Luftpost vom 7.1.21 an Karl Trübsbach/Chemnitz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3933
Symbol:BF
Cat No:43Iy(4)

1 Mark on 50 C. Airmail stamp, type I on white paper, block of four on registered mail special delivery air mail letter from \"Memel * 2 * 30.9.21\" with all postmarks to Chemnitz, reverse arrivals cancel from 3.10.21, fine Truebsbach letter! (43Iy(4))

1 Mark auf 50 C. Flugpostmarke, Type I auf weißem Papier, Viererblock auf Einschreiben-Eilboten-Luftpostbrief von "MEMEL * 2 * 30.9.21" mit allen Stempeln nach Chemnitz, rückseitig Ankunfts-Stempel vom 3.10.21, feiner Trübsbach-Brief! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3934
Cat No:45a

3 M. On 60 C. Allegory with overprint airmail blackish red violet / pale gray ultramarine, perfect cds cancellation, expertized Klein VP (45a)

3 M. auf 60 C. Allegorie mit Aufdruck Flugpost schwärzlichrotviolett/hellgrauultramarin, tadellos rundgestempelt, gepr. Klein VP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3935
Cat No:46Ia

4 M. On 2 Fr. With overprint flaw \"numeral of value 4 thickened\" mint never hinged from the left upper corner, Michel 300.- (46Ia)

4 M. auf 2 Fr. mit Aufdruckfehler "Wertziffer 4 verdickt" postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 196
Lot No:3936
Cat No:46Ia

4 Mark on 2 Fr. Airmail issue with overprint flaw \"numeral of value 4 thickened\", unused extremely fine copy, expertized Klein BPP, 100.- (46Ia)

4 Mark auf 2 Fr. Flugpostausgabe mit Aufdruckfehler "Wertziffer 4 verdickt", ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, gepr. Klein BPP, 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00