Germany and German Colonies Marshall-Inseln - Vorläufer / Marshall Islands - F
Sale No: 195
Lot No:2110
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V41b,V42c
2 Werte zu 10 Pfennig und ein Wert zu 20 Pfennig, Luxusbriefstück mit 2 Stempeln "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN", Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 900,- +
2 values to 10 penny and a value of 20 each penny, on piece in outstanding quality with 2 postmarks \"JALUIT marshal islands\", photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 900,- plus (V41b,V42c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Dec-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 195
Lot No:2111
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V42c
20 Pfennig auf Briefstück, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 200,-
20 penny on piece, impeccable, used, Michel 200,- (V42c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 195
Lot No:2112
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V47d
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" im senkrechten Paar, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 500,-
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" in the vertical pair, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Steuer BPP, Michel 500,- (V47d) (Image 1)(Image)