Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 16 of 16

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Marianen / Mariana Islands
image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3443
Cat No:3I

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 700.-

10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint\" the Mariana Islands\", impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 700.- (3I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3444
Cat No:4I

20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Drahn, Mi. 700.-

20 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Drahn, Michel 700.- (4I) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3445
Cat No:4II

20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 85.-, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 45 EUR

20 penny crown / eagle with overprint\" the Mariana Islands\", impeccable mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 85.-, hammer price 169. Auction = 45 EUR (4II) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3446
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5IIa

25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck Marianen", klar entwertet "SAIPAN MARIANEN * 1 5 01" auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Lantelme, Mi. 190.-

25 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint the Mariana Islands\", clear cancelled \"SAIPAN the Mariana Islands * 1 5 01\" on piece, expertized Dr. Lantelme, Michel 190.- (5IIa) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3447
Symbol:BS
Cat No:6II

50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "Marianen, klar entwertet "SAIPAN MARIANEN * * 1 / 5 01" auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 250.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint \"the Mariana Islands, clear cancelled \"SAIPAN the Mariana Islands * * 1 / 5 01\" on piece, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 250.- (6II) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3448
Symbol:BS
Cat No:9

10 Pfg Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "SAIPAN 10 7 14" auf Briefstück, selten, es sind nur Briefstücke mit dem Stempeldatum bekannt, Briefe nur bis 5.7.14, gepr. Bothe BPP

10 Pfg imperial yacht, used \"SAIPAN 10 7 14\" on piece, rare, there are only letter pieces with the Stamp date known, covers only to 5.7.14, expertized Bothe BPP (9) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3449
Symbol:BS
Cat No:16/19

ROTA / 12. April 1906 / Reichel sog. "ROTA-PROVISORIEN", auf den Werten 1 Mark bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, seltene Zusammenstellung, die geringe Auflage erklärt sich darin das zum Ausgabezeitpunkt nur 3 Weiße auf der Insel wohnten, die Seltenheit und Besonderheit ist als sehr beachtenswert herauszustellen, der Wert zu 5 Mark zeigt den Aufdruck "ROTA" doppelt sowie das Datum "12. April 1906" kopfstehend, gepr. Bühler und ausführliches Fotoattest Bothe BPP: "farbfrisch, sauber erhalten, fehlerfrei" - sicherlich eine der wenigen Gelegenheiten zum Erwerb dieser Serie!

Rota / 12. April 1906 / Reichel so-called \"rota Provisional arrangements\", on the values 1 Mark to 5 Mark imperial yacht, scarce compilation, the small edition explained be therein the to the editing date only 3 white on the island lived, the rarity and special feature is as very noteworthy highlight, the value to 5 Mark shows the overprint \"rota\" double as well the date \"12. April 1906\" inverted, expertized Buehler and detailed photo expertize Bothe BPP: \"fresh colours, clean condition, faultless\" - surely one of the few bargains to the Acquisition this set! (16/19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 7,500.00
Sold...EUR 8,000.00

Sold For 8000

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3450
Cat No:19

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 200.- unterbewertet

5 Mark imperial yacht, impeccable unused, Michel 200.- undervalued (19) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3451
Symbol:BS
Cat No:19

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Pauligk, Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, faultless letter piece, expertized Pauligk, Michel 600.- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 11:04:42 EST

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3452
Cat No:19ERur

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, Eckrandstück unten rechts (Feld 20), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Provinsky BPP (2018): "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und qualitativ einwandfrei.", Mi. 620.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, unwatermarked, corner margin piece lower right (field 20), impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP (2018) : \"fresh colours, very well perforated and qualitatively perfect. \", Michel 620.- (19ERur) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3453
Cat No:21B

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch ohne Signatur, Mi. 250.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, impeccable mint never hinged without signature, Michel 250.- (21B) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3454
Cat No:27BII

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Rahmen und Mittelstück Type I, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 80.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, 25 : 17 perforation holes, frame and centerpiece type I, impeccable unused, Michel 80.- (27BII) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:91
Cat No:1I

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalen Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzresten, sehr seltene Marke in dieser Erhaltung, gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "einwandfreie Exemplar ...", Mi. 2.400.- - in unserer 187. Auktion erzielten wir für ein Stück in gleicher Qualität 1.100.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld!

3 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", impeccable unused with original gum and hinge remnants, very rare stamp in this condition, expertized pennyer and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"perfectly copy. \", Michel 2.400.- - in of our 187. Auction obtained we for a piece in same quality 1.100.- Euro as well percentage of bid price! (1I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:92
Cat No:2I

5 Pfennig Krone/Adler, bläulichgrün mit diagonalem, schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", gestempelt "SAIPAN 27/1" (Sorte II), gepr. Bothe BPP (doppelte Signatur) und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "einwandfreie Vorlage.", Mi. 850.-

5 penny crown / eagle, bluish green with diagonal, black typography overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", used \"SAIPAN 27 / 1\" (type II), expertized Bothe BPP (double signature) and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"perfectly submission. \", Michel 850.- (2I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 09:00:27 EST

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:93
Cat No:7/19

3 Pfg. - 5 M. Kaiseryacht in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, Markwerte aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 3.000.-

3 Pfg. - 5 M. Imperial yacht in mint never hinged block of four, Mark values from the left upper corner, Michel 3.000.- (7/19) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 850.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 09:00:51 EST
image Sale No: 190
Lot No:94
Cat No:19

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt "SAIPAN", gepr. Bühler und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "einwandfreie Vorlage.", Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled \"SAIPAN\", expertized Buehler and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"perfectly submission. \", Michel 600.- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)