Germany and German Colonies Mariana Islands / Marianen
Sale No: 161
Lot No:3351
Cat No:4II
20 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint, neat cancelled, on the base expertized Mansfeld and Bothe BPP, Michel 150.-, undervalued, because a large part the at the market present pieces rückdatierte stamp carry (4II) 20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Mansfeld und Bothe BPP, Mi. 150.-, unterbewertet, weil ein großer Teil der am Markt befindlichen Stücke rückdatierte Stempel tragen (Image 1)(Image)