German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla Mariana Islands / Marianen
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1249
Cat No:3I
10 Pf. Diagonal overprint impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 700.- (3I) Certificate
10 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-19-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1250
Cat No:1II/6II
3 to 50 Pf steep overprint complete impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (1II/6II)
10 Pf lilac red, UV bright vermilion, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 400.- (3IIb) Certificate
50 Pf steep overprint impeccable mint never hinged from upper margin, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged (sheet upper margin = *), perfect\", Michel 220.- (6II) Certificate
50 Pf Steilaufdruck tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch (Bogenoberrand = *), einwandfrei", Mi. 220.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1254
Symbol:BF
Cat No:7/15
3 penny to 80 penny \"imperial yacht\" with cancellation \"SAIPAN 6 / 6 07 * the Mariana Islands *\" on registered letter to Bremen with arrival postmark on the back from 5.8.07, faultless condition. (7/15)
3 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Entwertung "SAIPAN 6/6 07 * MARIANEN *" auf R-Brief nach Bremen mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel vom 5.8.07 , tadellose Erhaltung. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1255
Symbol:BS
Cat No:18
3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter piece, Michel 160,- (18)
3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 160,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1256
Cat No:19
5 Mark imperial yacht, impeccable unused, Michel 200.- (19)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1257
Cat No:19ERur
5 Mark imperial yacht, unwatermarked, corner margin piece lower right (field 20), impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP (2018) : \"fresh colours, very well perforated and qualitatively perfect. \", Michel 620.- (19ERur) Certificate
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, Eckrandstück unten rechts (Feld 20), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Provinsky BPP (2018): "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und qualitativ einwandfrei.", Mi. 620.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1258
Cat No:20(100)
3 Pfg imperial yacht watermarked 1, complete sheet to 100 stamps, HAN at the bottom H 3040.19, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (20(100))
3 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Wz. 1, kpl. Bogen zu 100 Marken, HAN unten H 3040.19, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1259
Cat No:21A
5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, mint never hinged, Michel 300,- (21A)
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1260
Cat No:21B,20
3 Pfg and 5 Mark imperial yacht, last in B-perforation as corner margin piece top left, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 252, 50 (21B,20)
3 Pfg und 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, letzte in B-Zähnung als Eckrandstück oben links, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 252,50 (Image 1)(Image)