Worldwide Stamps and Covers Lots and Collections Russland
Sale No: 9
Lot No:6254
Symbol:g u p
1858-1919, teils doppelt geführte postfrisch/ungebraucht und gestempelt Sammlung im neuwertigen "Lindner-T"-Vordruckalbum mit besseren Werten und Sätzen wie "Romanow" (Mi.Nr. 82-98) komplett in beiden Erhaltungsformen sowie auch Bürgerkriegsausgaben
Start Bid € 250
Sold...EUR 227.00
Closed..Sep-08-2018, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 227
Sale No: 9
Lot No:6255
Symbol:u 1 g
1866-1930 (approx.), interesting lot of some hundred values on 18 stock cards with mostly issues before 1900 in fine condition, probably some finds possible. ÷ 1866-1930 (ca.), interessante Partie von mehreren hundert Werten auf 18 Steckkarten mit me
Start Bid € 70
Sale No: 9
Lot No:6256
1844-1877, lot of nine letters Russia, some prephilatelic, those with good markings including Kronstadt, interesting transit marks and much more. From the Fred Goatcher Collection. ÷ 1844-1877, Lot von 9 Briefen Russland, einiges Vorphilatelie, diese (Image)