Back to Asia

Records 1 to 20 of 20

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 9

Asia
Lots and Collections

China
Sale No: 9
Lot No:6462
Symbol:p u g

1900-2000 (ca.), large stock in 6 stock books and on sheets, vast quantity of material, including Taiwan and provincial issues. Must view to appreciate. ÷ 1900-2000, (ca.) Umfangreiches Lager der Ausgaben von China in 6 Lagerbüchern und einigen losen

Start Bid € 750

Sold...EUR 780.00

Closed..Sep-08-2018, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 780

Sale No: 9
Lot No:6463
Symbol:p u g

1878-1980, (ca.) collection of China and People's Republic starting with Mi.2. Main value in People's Republic early 1970s unmounted mint containg communist party with unfolded strip, Paris, Albanian communist party etc. many better issues and sets,

Start Bid € 500

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

Sale No: 9
Lot No:6464
Symbol:g 1 b

1900-2000, a small box contains much more then 1.000 stamps, some better including souvenier sheet on stockcard and some PSC, worth to have a look ÷ 1900-2000, kleine Blechkiste mit weit mehr als 1.000 Marken lose, einige bessere Werte, Blockeinzelma

Start Bid € 100

Sale No: 9
Lot No:6465
Symbol:g 1 p

1900-2017, stockbook containing 440 Stamps, 43 modern Souvenir-Sheets MNH, five covers and a Souvenirbook with 29 stamps MNH ÷ 1900-2017, Steckbuch mit 440 Marken alt bis neu, 43 modernen postfrischen Blockausgaben, fünf Belegen sowie zusätzlich ein

Start Bid € 100

Sale No: 9
Lot No:6466
Symbol:p u g

1900-1980 (ca.), Asia lot with preodominantly China unsorted but possible finds must be worth the starting price. ÷ 1900-1980 (ca.), Asien-Lot mit diversen Ländern, Hauptteil China. Unsortierte Fundgrube, der Startpreis sollte locker übertroffen werd

Start Bid € 100

Sale No: 9
Lot No:6467
Symbol:p g u

1885-1980, small lot beginning with "Small Dragon 1 Candarin" (Mi.Nr. 4) containig a complete set "Goldfishes" (Mi.Nr. 534-45) with six mint values and a lot of unmounted mint material from the 1970th, also Localpost with complete set "Chinkiang" Mi.

Start Bid € 80

Sale No: 9
Lot No:6468
Symbol:p 1 g

1898-1981, kleine Partie auf Stecktafeln mit u.a. Volksrepublik mit diversen Provinzausgaben und mit etwas Macau. (T)

Start Bid € 90

Sale No: 9
Lot No:6469

1890-1960 (approx.), small lot of China in box containing old album leaves. Some better stamps spotted. ÷ 1890-1960 (ca.), kleines Lot von China im Karton mit alten Albumblättern. Ein paar bessere Briefmarken entdeckt. (K)

Start Bid € 60

Sale No: 9
Lot No:6470
Symbol:b f

1930-1980, Lot covers beginning with two letters franked Djunk issue to Berlin and Vienna respectively, the Ceramics 1961; 8 values on two first day covers plus a later range of items on commercial letters. ÷ 1930-1980; Partie Briefe beginnend mit zw

Start Bid € 100

China - Volksrepublik
image Sale No: 9
Lot No:6471

1978-89, collection mint never hinged with sheet Mi. no. 11-31 complete (No. 12 and 15 twofold), Mi. over 9200,-- ÷ 1978-89, postfrische Partie Blocks auf Albumblättern, dabei Block 11-31 komplett (davon Block 12 und 15 je zweimal) und diese bereits (Image)

Start Bid € 2250

Opening EUR 2,250.00
Sold...EUR 3,400.00

Sold For 3400

Sale No: 9
Lot No:6473
Symbol:b a f

Many hundreds covers, postal stationeries and First Day Covers in a bigger box including also Formosa and some other countries of Southeast Asia, please have a look! ÷ Bücherkarton gut gefüllt mit vielen hundert Briefen, Ganzsachen und FDC´s in zwei

Start Bid € 220

Sale No: 9
Lot No:6474

1980-89 (approx.), lot of 12 partly large format often registered letters in mixed condition ÷ 1980-89 (ca.), Partie von 12 teils großformatigen oft R-Briefen in etwas unterschiedlicher Erhaltung (M)

Start Bid € 100

Japan
image Sale No: 9
Lot No:6500
Symbol:g p u

ab 1900, umfangreiche Partie gestempelt, postfrisch und ungebraucht bis ca. 1980 in drei Steckbüchern und auf Steckkarten, dabei bessere Werte wie Mi.Nr. 174 mehrfach postfrisch, meist in Einheiten, auch Blockausgaben und insgesamt viel postfrisches (Image)

Start Bid € 300

image Sale No: 9
Lot No:6502
Symbol:g 1

Small lot only older stamps including "Post office in China" on stockpages, please have a look ÷ Kleine Klassikpartie auf Steckseiten inklusive "Japanische Post in China", für den Spezialisten (M) (Image)

Start Bid € 120

Korea-Süd
image Sale No: 9
Lot No:6526
Cat No:Bl. 132

1959, 10 years of korean Marine-Corps miniature sheet in a lot with about 250 miniature sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. Bl. 132, € 5.000,-- (T) (Image)

Start Bid € 250

image Sale No: 9
Lot No:6528
Cat No:Bl. 137

1959, 10 years of korean RED CROSS miniature sheet in a lot with about 300 miniature sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. Bl. 137, € 16.500,-- (T) (Image)

Start Bid € 800

image Sale No: 9
Lot No:6529
Cat No:Bl. 138

1959, 75 years of korean postal system miniature sheet showing old and new postal flags in a lot with about 250 miniature sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. Bl. 138, € 7.500,-- (T) (Image)

Start Bid € 400

image Sale No: 9
Lot No:6531
Cat No:Bl. 156/58

1960, Christmas and Chinese New Year of Ox set of three miniature sheets in a lot with about 100 complete sets of miniature sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. Bl. 156/58, € 4.200,-- (T) (Image)

Start Bid € 200

image Sale No: 9
Lot No:6532
Cat No:Bl. 161

1960, One year of April Revolution miniature sheet in a lot with about 250 miniature sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. Bl. 161, € 3.750,-- (T) (Image)

Start Bid € 200

Vietnam
Sale No: 9
Lot No:6596

1951-93, gestempelter Lagerbestand in vier Alben mit einer Fülle von kompletten Sätzen, darunter viele bessere Motive. Enthalten ist überwiegend Nord-Vietnam sowie einige Werte Süd-Vietnam, sehr hoher Katalogwert (K)

Start Bid € 200