Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Spremberg / Spremberg
Sale No: 161
Lot No:5253
Cat No:PI-IV
3 - 12 Pfg. trial impressions in black, unused without gum, as issued, signed Burhage (last surtax 136. Auction 210 EUR). (PI-IV) 3 - 12 Pfg. Versuchsdrucke in schwarz, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, signiert Burhage (letzter Zuschlag 136. Auktion 210 EUR). (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 161
Lot No:5258
Cat No:23/24A(3)
6 and 12 Pfg., blue respectively yellowish green, 3 sets mint never hinged, normal edition, once always with imprinted "G", once always bevelled "t" (23/24A(3)) 6 und 12 Pfg., blau bzw. gelblichgrün, 3 Sätze postfrisch, Normalausgabe, 1mal je mit eingedrucktem "G", 1mal je abgeschrägtes "t" (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 161
Lot No:5259
Cat No:24AXII
12 Pf. with plate flaw XII, mint never hinged, Michel 280,- (24AXII) 12 Pf. mit Plattenfehler XII, postfrisch, Mi. 280,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 161
Lot No:7901
Symbol:BF
1945, very interesting collection with 89 documents (of it 14 with new BPP examination Kunz) in 2 albums, as well many sought pieces like censorship covers, mixed frankings, genuine legitimate postage, and so on. 1945, sehr interessante Sammlung mit 89 Belegen (davon 14 mit neuer BPP-Prüfung Kunz) in 2 Alben, dabei viele gesuchte Stücke wie Zensur-Briefe, Mischfrankaturen, echte Bedarfspost, usw.