Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Falkensee / Falkensee
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3271
Cat No:5WZ Abart
20 Pfg coat of arms, horizontal gutter pair with prominent defective or badly placed perforation and additional vertical double perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative and rare (5WZ Abart) 20 Pfg Wappen, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit markanter Verzähnung und zusätzlich senkrechter Doppelzähnung, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekorativ und selten (Image 1)(Image)