Records 1 to 25 of 28

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 194

Liechtenstein / Liechtenstein
image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5931
Cat No:Ös.34a

1864, 15 Kreuzer dunkelbraun, als Vorläufer in Liechtenstein verwendet und mit L1 "VADUTZ 10 MAI" (Müller 3057a) entwertet, tadellos, Fotoattest Ferchenbauer VÖB: "ein wirkungsvolles Prachtstück!"

1864, 15 kreuzer dark brown, as forerunner in Liechtenstein used and with one-line cancel \"VADUTZ 10 May\" (Mueller 3057 a) cancelled, impeccable, photo expertize Ferchenbauer VOeB: \"a effective superb item! \" (Ös.34a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-29-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5932
Cat No:1/3x

5 bis 25 H., Johann II., gestrichenes Papier, 3 Werte, Fotoattest Rupp: "echt,saubere und vollständige Zähnung, postfrisch", Mi. 800,-

5 to 25 H, Johann II., coated paper, 3 values, photo expertize Rupp: \"genuine, neat and complete perforation, mint never hinged\", Michel 800,- (1/3x) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5933
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1/2

1912, 5 und 10 Heller Johann II in Mischfrankatur mit Österreich Nr.139 und 2 x Nr.140 auf Brief von Balzers 11.V.12 nach Stuttgart. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

1912, 5 and 10 Heller Johann II in mixed franking with Austria no. 139 and 2 x no. 140 on cover from Balzers 11. V. 12 to Stuttgart. Slight traces of use. (1/2) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5934
Cat No:53P1

20 Rp., Probedruck in schwarz, ungezähnt, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, Mi. 240.-

20 Rp, proof in black, unperforated, unused without gum, as issued, Michel 240.- (53P1) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5935
Cat No:54c

25 Rp. Landschaften mit nicht amtlicher Zähnung, waagerechter 10er-Block vom rechten Bogenrand, ungebraucht ohne Gummi

25 Rp landscapes with not official perforation, horizontal block of 10 from right margin of sheet, unused without gum (54c) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5936
Symbol:BF
Cat No:90/93FDC

10-70 Rp. Regierungsantritt mit Ersttagsstempel "SCHAAN 2.XII.29" auf R-FDC nach Basel mit Ankunftsstempel

10-70 Rp accession to power with first day postmark \"SCHAAN 2. XII. 29\" on registered First Day Cover to Basle with arrival postmark (90/93FDC) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5937
Symbol:BF
Cat No:94/107

1930, 3 Rp. - 2 Fr. Freimarken, gestempelt "TRIESENBERG 6.X.30 " auf 2 R-Briefen nach Mannheim mit Ankunftsstempel, leichte Bedarfsspuren

1930, 3 Rp - 2 Fr. Postal stamps, used \"TRIESENBERG 6. X. 30 \" on 2 registered covers to Mannheim with arrival postmark, slight traces of usage (94/107) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5938
Symbol:BF
Cat No:109,111

1930, 20 Rappen zusammen mit 35 Rappen auf Luftpost-Einschreiben zum 1.Postflug Vaduz-St.Gallen vom 31.August 1930 mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel. Rückseitig Ankunftsstempel.

1930, 20 Rappen along with 35 Rappen on airmail registered mail to the 1. Mail flight Vaduz St. Gallen from 31. August 1930 with appropriate special cancel. Reverse arrival postmark. (109,111) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5939
Cat No:119/21

25 Rp. bis 1.20 Fr., Landschaften und Gebäude, 3 Werte postfrisch, Fotoattest Marxer: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1000,-

25 Rp to 1.20 Fr., landscapes and building, 3 values mint never hinged, photo expertize Marxer: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1000,- (119/21) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5940
Cat No:Bl.1

1934, Blockausgabe "Liechtensteinische Landesausstellung Vaduz 1934", entwertet mit Ersttagssonderstempel "Vaduz 29.IX.34", tadellos, Fotoattest Rupp SBPV: "echt. Ein sehr schönes Stück.", Mi. 3.000.-

1934, souvenir sheet issue \"Liechtenstein national exhibition Vaduz 1934\", tied by first day special cancel \"Vaduz 29. IX. 34\", impeccable, photo expertize Rupp SBPV: \"genuine. A very nice piece. \", Michel 3.000.- (Bl.1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5941
Cat No:Bl.1

Vaduz-Block, postfrisch, Fotoattest Rellstab BPP: "echt, sauberer und frischer Block, Originalgröße, in guter Erhaltung", 'Mi. 2.500,-

Vaduz souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Rellstab BPP: \"genuine, neat and fresh souvenir sheet, original size, in good condition\", \'Michel. 2,500.- (Bl.1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5942
Cat No:140/42

2, 3 und 5 Fr., Fürstin, Fürst und Wappen, 3 Werte , Fotoattest Rupp: "echt,saubere und vollständige Zähnung, postfrisch", Mi. 1.000,-

2, 3 and 5 Fr., Princess, prince and coat of arms, 3 values, photo expertize Rupp: \"genuine, neat and complete perforation, mint never hinged\", Michel 1,000.- (140/42) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5943
Symbol:BF
Cat No:148

1935, 60 Rappen au 1 Franken Flugpostmarke auf Luftpost-Umschlag zum ersten Postflug Vaduz-Altenrhein-Innsbruck vom 1.Juli 1935.

1935, 60 Rappen au 1 Franc airmail stamp on Airmail-envelope to the first mail flight Vaduz Altenrhein Innsbruck from 1. July 1935. (148) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5944
Symbol:BF
Cat No:289/300FDC

1951, 5 Ry-1 Fr. mit Ersttagsstempel "VADUZ 3.V.51" auf R-FDC nach Basel mit Ankunftsstempel

1951, 5 Ry-1 Fr. With first day postmark \"VADUZ 3. V. 51\" on registered First Day Cover to Basle with arrival postmark (289/300FDC) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5945
Cat No:634Klb.

1,30 Fr. Reichskleinodien, Kleinbogen postfrisch, Mi. 30

1, 30 Fr. Imperial Regalia, miniature sheet mint never hinged, Michel 30 (634Klb.) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:5946
Cat No:914IKlb.

10 Fr. Fürstenpaar, Kleinbogen postfrisch, Mi. 45,-

10 Fr. Prince and Princess, miniature sheet mint never hinged, Michel 45,- (914IKlb.) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 194
Lot No:6952
Symbol:**/*/

1912 - 2000, postfrische, etwas ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 119-21 Fotoattest Reinhardt, ab 1945 in den Hauptnummern weitgehend kpl. dazu Bogen und Dubletten, in 4 Alben und einem E-Buch (alter Ausruf 500)

1912 - 2000, mint never hinged, a little unused and cancelled collection with good issues like Michel number 119-21 photo expertize Reinhardt, from 1945 in the main numbers nearly complete in addition to it sheet and duplicates, in 4 albums and a stockbook (former starting price 500)

Opening EUR 380.00

Sale No: 194
Lot No:6953

1996 - 2021. Amtliche Jahreszusammenstellungen und komplette Jahrgänge auf Steckseiten. Hoher Nominalwert und Abo-Bezugspreis.

1996 - 2021. Officially year sets and complete years on stock pages. High face value and subscription subscription price. Photos of this collection

Sale No: 194
Lot No:6954
Symbol:**/*/

1939 - 1951 (ca.), Interessante Partie mit besseren Werten, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 51A ** Dreierstreifen, viele kpl. postfrische Sätze, auch diverse frühere Ausgaben, Mi. ca. 4.700.-

1939 - 1951 (approximate. ), interesting lot with better values, including Michel number 51 A ** strip of three, many complete mint never hinged sets, also various earlier issues, Michel approximate 4.700.-

Sale No: 194
Lot No:6955
Symbol:**/*/

1912 - 2007, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung in zwei Einsteckbüchern, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 140/42, Blockausgaben, dabei Nominalware.

1912 - 2007, in all conditions led collection in two stock books, including Michel number 140 / 42, souvenir sheet issues, as well face value items.

Closed..Sep-29-2023, 11:34:41 EST

Sale No: 194
Lot No:6956
Symbol:**/*/

1920 - 1970. Lagerbestand in 3 Alben. Teils lückenhaft besetzt, überwiegend postfrisch aber etwas ungebraucht/gestempelt geführt. Katalogwert nur der besseren Enthalten Werte ca.2300 Euro. Aufstellung liegt bei. Dabei u.a. 13 K, Nr.89,140,141,149/50, Block 4, 315-325,334-345 etc.

1920 - 1970. Inventory in 3 albums. Partly incompletely occupies, mainly mint never hinged but a little unused / used led. Catalogue value only the better included values approximate 2300 Euro. Listing is enclosed. Including 13 K, no. 89, 140, 141, 149 / 50, souvenir sheet 4, 315-325, 334-345 and so on

Sale No: 194
Lot No:6957
Symbol:**/BF

1961/2008, postfrische Slg., dabei Kleinbogen und Maximumkarten, überwiegend noch in Umschlägen der Versandstelle, in Karton (alter Ausruf 200)

1961 / 2008, mint never hinged collection, as well miniature sheet and maximum cards, mainly still in covers of the philatelic agency, in box (former starting price 200)

Sale No: 194
Lot No:6958
Symbol:**/o

1952 - 2004, postfrische und gestempelte Partie, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 398, postfrisches senkr. Paar aus der Bogenecke

1952 - 2004, mint never hinged and cancelled lot, including Michel number 398, mint never hinged vertical pair from the corner of the sheet

Sale No: 194
Lot No:6959
Symbol:BF

1912-1960. Kleines Lot Belege mit einigen interessanten Ausgaben u.a. Nr.1-3 je auf 2 Belegen etc.

1912-1960. Small lot documents with some interesting issues among others no. 1-3 always on 2 documents and so on Photos of this collection

Sale No: 194
Lot No:6960
Symbol:**/o/

1956 - 2003, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, überwiegend Bogen und Kleinbogen, dazu FDC etc., in 14 Lindner-T-Alben in drei Kartons.

1956 - 2003, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, mainly sheet and miniature sheet, in addition to it First Day Cover and so on, in 14 Lindner-T-albums in three boxes.

Closed..Sep-29-2023, 11:35:08 EST