5 Pfg Germania dark bluish green with red overprint \"LIBAU\" in type II, neat cancelled on piece, expertized Nagler VP, Michel 130.- (1Bb)
5 Pfg Germania dunkelbläulichgrün mit rotem Aufdruck "LIBAU" in Type II, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Nagler VP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-19-2023, 10:27:33 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1369
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2Ba
10 Pfg Germania with violet blue overprint \"LIBAU\" in type II, neat cancelled on piece, expertized Nagler VP (2Ba)
10 Pfg Germania mit violettblauem Aufdruck "LIBAU" in Type II, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Nagler VP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-19-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1370
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3Bb
15 Pfg Germania with red overprint \"LIBAU\" in type II, neat cancelled on piece, expertized Vossen and Nagler VP, Michel 130.- (3Bb)
15 Pfg Germania mit rotem Aufdruck "LIBAU" in Type II, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Vossen und Nagler VP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1371
Symbol:BS
Cat No:4Bbb
20 Pfg Germania with red overprint \"LIBAU\" in type II, used on piece, issued only 2.000 piece, expertized Nagler VP, Michel 80.- (4Bbb)
20 Pfg Germania mit rotem Aufdruck "LIBAU" in Type II, gestempelt auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 2.000 Stück, gepr. Nagler VP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1372
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5Bb
25 Pfg Germania with red overprint \"LIBAU\", type II, on piece, used \"K. D. Fieldpost station office no. 168 b 8.1.19\" on piece, apart from mould stain in perfect condition, expertized Vossen as well expertise Nagler VP (2022), Michel 400.- (5Bb) Certificate
25 Pfg Germania mit rotem Aufdruck "LIBAU", Type II, auf Briefstück, gestempelt "K.D. Feldpoststation Nr. 168b 8.1.19" auf Briefstück, abgesehen von Stockflecken in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. Vossen sowie Expertise Nagler VP (2022), Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 125.00
Sold For 125
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1373
Symbol:BS
Cat No:6Bb
50 penny Germania dark gray purple / black with red overprint \"LIBAU\" in type II, used \"K. D. Fieldpost station office * a no. 168 6.1.19 4-5 N\" on piece, issued only 300 examples, various signs and expertise Nagler VP (2022), Michel 400.- (6Bb) Certificate
50 Pfennig Germania dunkelgraulila/schwarz mit rotem Aufdruck "LIBAU" in Type II, gestempelt "K. D. Feldpoststation * a Nr. 168 6.1.19 4-5N" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 300 Exemplare, diverse Signaturen und Expertise Nagler VP (2022), Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)