Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fiel Lettland / Latvia
Sale No: 190
Lot No:4684
Cat No:1/6
5 Kop. - 50 Kop. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 120.-
5 Kop. - 50 Kop. Postal stamps, complete set of six values, used, faultless condition, expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 120.- (1/6) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No:4685
Cat No:1Bogen
5 Kop. Freimarke, kpl. Bogen zu 100 Marken, Feld 2 mit Plattenfehler (kommt nur in einer Teilauflage vor), postfrisch, waager. gefaltet und teils min. angetrennt bzw. Randmängel, Mi. 404.- +
5 Kop. Postal stamp, complete sheet to 100 stamps, field 2 with plate flaw (comes only in a part of issue before), mint never hinged, horizontal folded and partly minimal separated respectively margin defects, Michel 404.- plus (1Bogen) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 06:43:33 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No:4686
Cat No:4Bogen
20 K. grün, kpl. postfrischer Bogen, links oben Knitter incl. der Marke auf Feld 1
20 K. Green, complete mint never hinged sheet, left above wrinkles including of the stamp on field 1 (4Bogen) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No:4687
Cat No:4x
20 K auf Kartonpapier tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Keiler BPP, Mi. 150.-
20 K on cardboard paper impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Keiler BPP, Michel 150.- (4x) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No:4688
Cat No:5Bogen
30 Kop. Freimarke, kpl. Bogen zu 100 Marken, postfrisch, waager. gefaltet und teils min. angetrennt bzw. Randmängel, Mi. 400.-+
30 Kop. Postal stamp, complete sheet to 100 stamps, mint never hinged, horizontal folded and partly minimal separated respectively margin defects, Michel 400.- plus (5Bogen) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No:7691
Symbol:**/o
1941, Partie mit Bogen von Mi.-Nr. 1, 2, 4 sowie 5(6), dazu noch diverse Einzelmarken, die Bogen ** (teils etwas stockig), bei den Einzelmarken auch gestempelte Werte enthalten, Mi. über 3.000.-
1941, lot with sheet from Michel number 1, 2, 4 as well 5 (6), also various single stamps, the sheets ** (partly a little having mould stains), by the single stamps also cancelled values included, Michel more then 3.000.- Photos of this collection