Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 193

Laibach / Ljubljana
image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4727
Cat No:1/20

5C. - 50L. incl. Eilmarke postfr. kpl., Mi. 350.-

5 C. - 50 L. Including special delivery stamp mint never hinged complete, Michel 350.- (1/20) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-21-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4728
Symbol:BF
Cat No:4,6u. a.

20 Cent und 30 Cent Freimarken in Mischfrankatur mit ital. Paketmarke 2 Lire als portogerechte Frankatur auf Einschreiben von "Laibach 11.II.45" nach Tuenno, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, mit normalen Beförderungsspuren."

20 cent and 30 cent postal stamps in mixed franking with Italian package stamp 2 liras as properly franking on registered mail from \"Ljubljana 11. II. 45\" to Tuenno, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect, with normal transport traces. \" (4,6u. a.) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4729
Cat No:6I

30 C. dunkelbraun, Aufdruckfehler I, gestempelt, gepr., Mi. 300.-

30 C. Dark brown, overprint flaw I, used, expertized, Michel 300.- (6I) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4730
Cat No:7Z

35 C. Freimarke schwärzlichkobalt, Aufdruck II dunkelrosarot, Urmarke mit kopfstehendem Wasserzeichen, entwertet mit Teilstempel der Bahnpost "LJUBLJANA-KARLOVAC", tadellose Erhaltung. Die Auflage dieser Wasserzeichen-Abart beträgt vermutlich nur 35 Stück, von den 15 bekannten Exemplaren ist nur dieses eine gestempelt und somit ein Unikat! Fotoattest Krischke: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Es dürfte sich dabei um ein Unikat handeln.", Mi. -.-

35 C. Postal stamp blackish cobalt, overprint II dark rose red, original stamp with inverted watermark, tied by part of cancellation the railway mail \"LJUBLJANA-KARLOVAC\", faultless condition. The edition this watermark-variety amounts probably only 35 pieces, from the 15 known copies is only this an used thus an unique piece! Photo expertize Krischke: \"the condition is perfect. It should be as well an unique piece act. \", Michel - . (7Z) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4731
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8,20

50 Centesimi Freimarke und 1,25 Lire Eilmarke als portogerechte Frankatur auf Einschreiben mit Entwertung"VRHNIKA * ( Lubiana ) * 30.V.44", Umschlag mittig gefaltet, ansonsten tadellos, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2022)

50 Centesimi postal stamp and 1, 25 liras special delivery stamp as properly franking on registered mail with Entwertung\"VRHNIKA * ( Lubiana ) * 30. V. 44\", cover centered folded, otherwise impeccable, photo expertize Brunel VP (2022) (8,20) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4732
Cat No:8III

50 C. hellviolett mit Aufdruckfehler "Punkt unter dem linken Fuß", gestempelt, tadellos, doppelt geprüft Krischke BPP, Mi. 300.-

50 C. Mauve with overprint flaw \"dot under the left foot\", used, impeccable, twice signed Krischke BPP, Michel 300.- (8III) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4733
Cat No:9Pa

75 C. Freimarke schwärzlichrosa mit Probeaufdruck in Type I statt Type II, postfrisch mit vollem Originalgummi, durch amtliche Blaustiftentwertung annulliert, tadellose Erhaltung. Sehr seltene Marke! Fotoattest Krischke: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."

75 C. Postal stamp blackish rose with sample overprint in type I in lieu of type II, mint never hinged with full original gum, through officially blue pen cancellation annuls, faultless condition. Very rare stamp! Photo expertize Krischke: \"the condition is perfect. \" (9Pa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4734
Cat No:17Z

20 L auf 20 C rot, Urmarke mit kopfstehendem Wasserzeichen, entwertet mit Teilstempel LAIBACH 1 23, (..).II.44, in tadelloser Erhaltung. Gestempelt ist von dieser Wasserzeichen-Abart bisher nur dieses eine Exemplar bekannt. Unikat und allergrößte Seltenheit dieses Sammelgebietes! Fotoattest Caffaz und Fotoattest Krischke: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. -.-

20 L on 20 C red, original stamp with inverted watermark, tied by part of cancellation Ljubljana 1 23, (. ). II. 44, in perfect condition. Used is from this watermark-variety so far only this a copy known. Unique and greatest rarity of this collecting area! Photo expertize Caffaz and photo expertize Krischke: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel - . (17Z) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4735
Symbol:BF
Cat No:20(4),Porto5

1,25 Lire Freimarke (4) und 30 C. Porto (2) als Gebührenmarken auf Abrechnungsbeleg mit Entwertung "Laibach 26.III.45", Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Das Formular war gefaltet und weist die üblichen kleinen Einrisse auf."

1, 25 liras postal stamp (4) and 30 C. Postage (2) as fee stamps on settlement document with cancellation \"Ljubljana 26. III. 45\", expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the form war folded and point at the as usual small tears on. \" (20(4),Porto5) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4736
Cat No:49I

50 C violett mit Plattenfehler "Telegraphendrähte" tadellos postfrisch, dopp. gepr. Krischke, Mi. 140.-

50 C violet with plate flaw \"telegraph wires\" impeccable mint never hinged, twice signed Krischke, Michel 140.- (49I) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4737
Cat No:I/VIB

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, geschnitten, alle sechs Werte in der Farbe dunkelbräunlichkarmin, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-

Not issued: Earned Slovenes, cut, all six values in the colour dark brownish carmin, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (I/VIB) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4738
Cat No:I/VIB

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, geschnitten, alle sechs Werte in der Farbe dunkelkobalt, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-

Not issued: Earned Slovenes, cut, all six values in the colour dark cobalt, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (I/VIB) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4739
Cat No:I/VIB

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, geschnitten, alle sechs Werte in der Farbe dunkelpurpur, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-

Not issued: Earned Slovenes, cut, all six values in the colour dark purple, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (I/VIB) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4740
Cat No:I/VIB

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, geschnitten, alle sechs Werte in der Farbe dunkelrosa, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-

Not issued: Earned Slovenes, cut, all six values in the colour dark rose, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (I/VIB) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4741
Cat No:I/VIB

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, geschnitten, alle sechs Werte in der Farbe dunkelsiena, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-

Not issued: Earned Slovenes, cut, all six values in the colour dark sienna, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (I/VIB) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4742
Cat No:I/VIB

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, geschnitten, alle sechs Werte in der Farbe lebhaftgelbbraun, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-

Not issued: Earned Slovenes, cut, all six values in the colour bright yellow brown, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (I/VIB) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:4743
Cat No:I/VIB

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, geschnitten, alle sechs Werte in der Farbe schwärzlichgrün, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-

Not issued: Earned Slovenes, cut, all six values in the colour blackish green, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (I/VIB) (Image 1) (Image)