1852, 1 Scudo carmine rose, having full margins copy, neat cancelled, slight defects, a little higher signed Borek, Michel 3.200.- (11) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-22-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 193
Lot No:7828
Cat No:13a
1867, 3 C. schwarz auf rötlichgrau, rechts unten angeschnittenes sonst sehr gut geschnittenes Exemplar mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Dr. Avi, Mi. 1.800.- - seltene Marke!
1867, 3 C. Black on reddish gray, at the bottom on the right cut into otherwise excellent cut copy with original gum, photo expertize Dr. Avi, Michel 1.800.- - rare stamp! (13a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:7829
Cat No:18,23ay
1868, 80 Cent. und 20 Cent. Zusammen auf Briefstück. Rückseitig gestützt, Alters- und Knitterspuren. Mi.500,-
1868, 80 cent. And 20 cent. Together on piece. Reverse reinforced, age and trace of creases. Michel 500,- (18,23ay) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:7830
Cat No:19(4)
1868, 2 Cent im Viererblock, linke untere Ecke Eckbug geglättet - sonst schöne Gesamterhaltung, gestempelt, Fotoattest Raubadi, Sasonne N. 22, 3.000.- Euro
1868, 2 cent in the block of four, left lower corner corner crease smoothed - otherwise nice total maintenance, used, photo expertize Raubadi, Sasonne N. 22, 3.000.- Euro (19(4)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)